Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12409 Gondwana Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12409 Gondwana Sf Exp train live running status. 12409 Gondwana Sf Exp train runs from Raigarh (RIG) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12409 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 12409 Gondwana Sf Exp from Raigarh is 03:28. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 07:26. The total distance covered by Gondwana Sf Exp is 1634 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raigarh to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gondwana Sf Exp - 12409.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Today
20-05-2024
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed Raj Nandgaon at 09:30
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raigarh
-
Source
03:28
03:25
3min
3
Source
Kharsia
34 km
03:53
03:50
03:55
03:52
3min
1
2min
Champa Jn
80 km
04:34
04:31
04:39
04:36
3min
2
5min
Akaltara
106 km
04:57
04:54
04:59
04:56
3min
3
2min
Bilaspur Jn
133 km
05:43
05:40
05:53
05:50
3min
4
10min
Bhatapara
179 km
06:49
06:28
06:51
06:30
21min
3
2min
Tilda Neora
206 km
07:09
06:51
07:11
06:53
18min
2
2min
Raipur Jn
243 km
07:48
07:30
07:58
07:40
18min
1
10min
Durg
280 km
08:35
08:30
08:45
08:35
10min
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
311 km
09:16
08:54
09:30
08:56
34min
2
2min
Dongargarh
342 km
10:00
09:19
10:02
09:21
41min
1
2min
Gondia Jn
415 km
11:19
10:30
11:25
10:32
49min
3
2min
Tumsar Road
465 km
12:01
11:06
12:05
11:08
55min
3
2min
Bhandara Road
483 km
12:22
11:22
12:26
11:24
1hr
1
2min
Nagpur
545 km
13:41
12:35
14:16
12:55
1hr 6min
4
20min
Katol
610 km
15:07
13:44
15:13
13:45
1hr 23min
2
1min
Narkher
635 km
15:33
14:03
15:39
14:04
1hr 30min
1
1min
Pandhurna
649 km
15:55
14:09
15:58
14:10
1hr 46min
3
1min
Multai
690 km
16:35
14:44
16:42
14:45
1hr 51min
1
1min
Amla Jn
713 km
17:02
15:00
17:06
15:02
2hr 2min
3
2min
Betul
736 km
17:26
15:18
17:33
15:20
2hr 8min
2
2min
Ghoradongri
772 km
18:12
15:57
18:16
15:58
2hr 15min
1
1min
Itarsi Jn
842 km
19:21
17:45
19:27
17:50
1hr 36min
3
5min
Narmadapuram
860 km
19:48
18:08
19:52
18:10
1hr 40min
1
2min
Bhopal Jn
941 km
21:06
19:25
21:18
19:35
1hr 41min
3
10min
Vidisha
994 km
21:57
20:15
22:02
20:17
1hr 42min
1
2min
Ganj Basoda
1033 km
22:33
20:36
22:37
20:38
1hr 57min
1
2min
Bina Jn
1079 km
23:17
21:38
23:25
21:40
1hr 39min
4
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1142 km
00:14
22:20
00:19
22:22
1hr 54min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1232 km
01:28
23:30
01:39
23:38
1hr 58min
4
8min
Gwalior
1329 km
03:03
00:43
03:08
00:45
2hr 20min
2
2min
Agra Cantt
1447 km
04:37
02:15
04:45
02:17
2hr 22min
2
2min
Mathura Jn
1501 km
05:31
02:52
05:36
02:54
2hr 39min
3
2min
H Nizamuddin
1634 km
07:26
05:00
Destination
2hr 26min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12409 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 train running or not?

A. Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 train starts from Raigarh at 03:28. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 train now?

A. Check the location of Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 train?

A. The last stop for Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 07:26