Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12409 Gondwana Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12409 Gondwana Sf Exp train live running status. 12409 Gondwana Sf Exp train runs from Raigarh (RIG) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12409 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12409 Gondwana Sf Exp from Raigarh is 03:25. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 05:00. The total distance covered by Gondwana Sf Exp is 1630 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raigarh to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gondwana Sf Exp - 12409.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Raigarh at 03:25
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raigarh
-
Source
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
Source
Kharsia
34 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
79 km
04:26
04:26
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
5min
Akaltara
105 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
132 km
05:35
05:35
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
179 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
205 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
243 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Durg
280 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
310 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
342 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
415 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
464 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
483 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
544 km
12:35
12:35
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
20min
Pandhurna
649 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Multai
689 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
713 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Betul
736 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
772 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
843 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Hoshangabad
861 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
935 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Vidisha
988 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
1027 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1073 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1136 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1226 km
23:30
23:30
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
1324 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1442 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1496 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1630 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12409 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 running or not?

A. Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 starts from Raigarh at 03:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 now?

A. Check the location of Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 train?

A. The last stop for Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 05:00