Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Pau Pnbe Exp 17610 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
14:10
Purna Jn
33hr 10min
18 Stops
PNBE
23:20
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pau Pnbe Exp 17610 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pau Pnbe Exp 17610. Check Pau Pnbe Exp 17610 seat availability from Purna Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
PAU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops18
Duration33hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pau Pnbe Exp 17610 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17610 Pau Pnbe Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purna Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purna Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts14:10-0-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded14:4014:422min31 km-11-
HEMHimayatnagar16:1016:111min139 km-11-
SHSKSaharsrakund16:2516:261min162 km-11-
KNVTKinwat16:5016:511min229 km-11-
ADBAdilabad18:1018:2010min296 km-11-
WANIWani20:2720:292min384 km111-
MJRIMajri Jn21:2021:222min397 km-11-
WRRWarora21:5021:522min409 km-11-
NGPNagpur00:2000:255min560 km112-
ETItarsi Jn04:5505:0510min857 km512-
JBPJabalpur08:2008:3010min1102 km-12-
KTEKatni10:0510:105min1193 km212-
STASatna12:1012:2010min1291 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki15:4315:452min1461 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:3819:4810min1604 km-12-
BXRBuxar20:5620:582min1698 km112-
ARAAra Jn22:0122:032min1767 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn23:20ends-1816 km-12-

Pau Pnbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
On Time
Reached Patna Jn at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 56hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
14:20
14:10
10min
1
Source
H Sahib Nanded
30 km
14:50
14:40
14:42
On Time
1
-
Himayatnagar
110 km
16:17
16:10
16:20
16:11
9min
1
3min
Saharsrakund
125 km
16:33
16:25
16:37
16:26
11min
1
4min
Kinwat
169 km
17:12
16:50
17:15
16:51
24min
1
3min
Adilabad
215 km
17:57
18:10
18:26
18:20
6min
1
29min
Wani
302 km
20:42
20:27
20:29
On Time
1
-
Majri Jn
315 km
21:31
21:20
21:31
21:22
9min
1
-
Warora
328 km
21:45
21:50
21:54
21:52
2min
3
9min
Nagpur
476 km
00:10
00:20
00:39
00:25
14min
1
29min
Itarsi Jn
774 km
04:51
04:55
05:14
05:05
9min
5
23min
Jabalpur
1019 km
08:49
08:20
09:12
08:30
42min
5
23min
Katni
1110 km
10:30
10:05
10:37
10:10
27min
2
7min
Satna
1208 km
12:11
12:10
12:22
12:20
2min
-
11min
Prayagrajcheoki
1378 km
16:57
15:43
17:08
15:45
1hr 23min
1
11min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1522 km
19:26
19:38
19:51
19:48
3min
1
25min
Buxar
1616 km
21:00
20:56
21:03
20:58
5min
1
3min
Ara Jn
1684 km
21:56
22:01
22:00
22:03
On Time
1
4min
Patna Jn
1733 km
23:15
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pau Pnbe Exp 17610 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pau Pnbe Exp - 17610 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pau Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPau Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pau Pnbe Exp 17610 Train Information

Pau Pnbe Exp (17610) train runs from Purna Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1816 km. The fare classes on 17610 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pau Pnbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pau Pnbe Exp 17610 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hiimjhonvyjnbbhjkmnbhufx vh mj
train bahut let ho gaya😱
the train is very bad it is 3 to 4 hour delay and in all station it stop 🤬😡😡😡😡
bathroom is durt and water is also notin A2
टरेन समय पर नहीं चल रही है बहुत लेट से टरेन खुली हैं और बीच में 30 मिनट के लिए बंद हो जाती है पटना एक्सप्रेस एक दम बेकार है काम से काम 5 मिनट चलती है और 30 मिनट रुकती है
Rohit kumar I am not interested
good not bad but happy now
train mein baithane ki suvidha acchi hai chalne mein koi dikkat nahin hai
behtar he véry naic ok thanks 😊
Suvidha Barabar Nahi Hai Pani Nahi Hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Purna to Patna Trains Seat Availability
Purna to Patna Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Purna to Patna