Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
23:40
Yesvantpur Jn
43hr 55min
23 Stops
GKP
19:35
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Gkp Exp 15024. Check Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5425
2A
INR3135
3A
INR2105
SL
INR795
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
WL3
80% Chances
2hr 10min
Thu, 22 Dec
WL8
80% Chances
2hr 10min
Thu, 29 Dec
AVL
2hr 10min
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
WL1
92% Chances
2hr 10min
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
AVL 0002
8hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
GY
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops23
Duration43hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15024 Ypr Gkp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts23:40-0111-
DMMDharmavaram Jn02:3502:405min187 km112-
ATPAnantapur03:0803:102min220 km112-
KRNTKurnool City06:2806:302min386 km112-
MBNRMahbubnagar08:2908:301min516 km212-
KCGKacheguda10:4010:5010min622 km112-
KZJKazipet Jn13:0813:102min760 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr15:1915:201min924 km112-
BPQBalharshah17:2017:255min994 km-12-
CDChandrapur17:3817:402min1008 km212-
NGPNagpur20:5521:005min1205 km112-
BZUBetul23:4023:422min1395 km212-
ETItarsi Jn01:5002:0010min1502 km113-
BPLBhopal Jn03:3503:405min1601 km313-
BINABina Jn05:3005:355min1739 km413-
LARLalitpur Jn06:3206:342min1802 km313-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs07:4507:538min1891 km513-
ORAIOrai09:0809:102min2005 km113-
CNBKanpur Central11:3011:355min2111 km813-
LKOLucknow Nr13:0513:1510min2185 km113-
AYCAyodhaya Cant15:3515:405min2320 km213-
AYAyodhya16:2516:261min2328 km113-
MURMankapur Jn17:0717:125min2366 km313-
GKPGorakhpur Jn19:35ends-2492 km913-

Ypr Gkp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
209 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
266 km
04:18
04:18
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Gkp Exp - 15024 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Ypr Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 Train Information

Ypr Gkp Exp (15024) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2492 km. The fare classes on 15024 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Gkp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
232 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bad train. please don't book. Indian Railways stop doing social media marketing and start focusing on cleaning up. we pay hard earned money to buy your tickets. you are not doing charity.
very bad services no cleaning and train is very slow runing
pintuhgrghgfrrgbcssknfn. dvxyxyd s rbd
bahut bahut kharab hai ye tren
Bhaut kharab train hai poori pahle se gorakhpur wale pack karke aate hain
very nice service for this train, this speed very nice
Thousands of cockroaches reserved in 3AC B3 compartment in this train...oh god
oooooooooooooooooooooooooo
worst ever train , ugliest, unclean , old coaches, bad service and no value of time , worst worst and worst
Abb tk ki Sabse gandagi bhari train...bina ticket k log safar kr rahe h bina kisi dar k....ar train bhi late hoti h hamesha 2-3 hrs. Pathetic train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW