Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
23:40
Yesvantpur Jn
43hr 55min
23 Stops
GKP
19:35
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Gkp Exp 15024. Check Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
WL4
48% Chances
22min
Thu, 14 Mar
WL3
52% Chances
22min
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
WL7
66% Chances
22min
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops23
Duration43hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15024 Ypr Gkp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts23:40-0611On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn02:3502:405min187 km11225min
ATPAnantapur03:0803:102min220 km21230min
KRNTKurnool City06:1806:202min386 km11223min
MBNRMahbubnagar08:3808:402min516 km21255min
KCGKacheguda10:4010:5010min622 km11232min
KZJKazipet Jn13:0813:102min760 km1121hr 13min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr15:1915:201min924 km1121hr 46min
BPQBalharshah17:2017:255min994 km5121hr 13min
CDChandrapur17:3817:402min1008 km2121hr 22min
NGPNagpur20:5521:005min1205 km1121hr 23min
BZUBetul23:4023:422min1395 km2121hr 31min
ETItarsi Jn01:5002:0010min1502 km1131hr 12min
BPLBhopal Jn03:3003:355min1601 km2131hr 21min
BINABina Jn05:3005:355min1739 km4131hr 12min
LARLalitpur Jn06:3206:342min1802 km3131hr 11min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs07:4507:538min1891 km1131hr 20min
ORAIOrai09:0809:102min2005 km1131hr 40min
CNBKanpur Central11:3011:355min2111 km5131hr 25min
LKOLucknow Nr13:1013:2010min2185 km113On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant15:3515:405min2320 km213On Time
AYAyodhya16:2416:262min2328 km113On Time
MURMankapur Jn17:0717:125min2366 km313On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn19:35ends-2492 km1133hr 14min

Ypr Gkp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 3hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Dharmavaram Jn
187 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
220 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Kurnool City
386 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
516 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
622 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Kazipet Jn
760 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
924 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
994 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1008 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1205 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1395 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1502 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1601 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1739 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1802 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1891 km
07:45
07:45
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
8min
Orai
2005 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
2111 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
2185 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
10min
Ayodhaya Cant
2320 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
2328 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
2366 km
17:07
17:07
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
2492 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Gkp Exp - 15024 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
A2
A1
H1
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Ypr Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 Train Information

Ypr Gkp Exp (15024) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2492 km. The fare classes on 15024 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Gkp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.