Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12616 Grand Trunk Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12616 Grand Trunk Exp train live running status. 12616 Grand Trunk Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12616 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 12616 Grand Trunk Exp from New Delhi is 16:10. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 04:30. The total distance covered by Grand Trunk Exp is 2182 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Grand Trunk Exp - 12616.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
191 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
247 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Morena
274 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
313 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
410 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
563 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
609 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
649 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
708 km
03:42
03:42
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
776 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
794 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
864 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Betul
901 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
924 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Pandhurna
988 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1092 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1169 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Hinganghat
1202 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapur
1287 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1301 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1371 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1409 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1429 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1443 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1544 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
1651 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1751 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Tenali Jn
1782 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
1840 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1889 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2006 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2044 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2182 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12616 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Grand Trunk Exp 12616 train running or not?

A. Grand Trunk Exp 12616 train starts from New Delhi at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Grand Trunk Exp 12616 train now?

A. Check the location of Grand Trunk Exp 12616 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Grand Trunk Exp 12616 train?

A. The last stop for Grand Trunk Exp 12616 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 04:30