Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:25
Gorakhpur Jn
33hr 25min
23 Stops
PNVL
14:50
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065. Check Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Panvel station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
WL10
48% Chances
49min
Mon, 02 Oct
WL12
65% Chances
49min
Tue, 03 Oct
WL5
77% Chances
49min
Thu, 05 Oct
RAC7
49min
Fri, 06 Oct
RAC 5
49min
Sun, 08 Oct
AVL 0003
49min
Mon, 09 Oct
AVL 0012
1hr 40min
Tue, 10 Oct
AVL 0012
1hr 40min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNVL
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops23
Duration33hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15065 Gkp Pnvl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Panvel. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Panvel and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:25-0711On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar06:1006:155min42 km2116min
SDDNSiddharth Nagar06:3806:402min73 km11113min
SOTShohratgarh06:5606:582min92 km11112min
BNYBarhni07:3007:355min113 km111
TLRTulsipur08:1508:205min151 km1114min
JKNIJharkhandi08:5909:012min179 km1119min
BLPBalrampur09:0909:112min182 km1116min
GDGonda Jn10:2510:305min222 km4112min
BBKBarabanki Jn12:5112:532min310 km111
LKOLucknow Nr13:5014:0010min338 km21130min
CNBKanpur Central15:5516:005min412 km51127min
PHNPokhrayan16:5817:002min472 km11142min
ORAIOrai17:3417:362min519 km31144min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs19:5019:588min633 km11133min
BHSVidisha23:3523:372min871 km31134min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj00:3500:405min930 km41242min
ETItarsi Jn02:2002:3010min1016 km31235min
HDHarda03:2203:242min1091 km31242min
KNWKhandwa05:3005:322min1199 km1129min
BSLBhusaval Jn07:2507:305min1322 km21213min
NKNashik Road10:5210:553min1579 km41228min
KYNKalyan Jn13:2713:303min1713 km61238min
PNVLPanvel14:50ends-1750 km61214min

Gkp Pnvl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Tomorrow
01-10-2023
0002
02-10-2023
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 1893hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
7
Source
Anand Nagar
41 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
5min
Siddharth Nagar
72 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
2min
Shohratgarh
91 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
1
2min
Barhni
112 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
5min
Tulsipur
151 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
5min
Jharkhandi
178 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
1
2min
Balrampur
181 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
1
2min
Gonda Jn
221 km
10:05
10:05
10:30
10:30
On Time
4
25min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
339 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
2
10min
Kanpur Central
411 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
5
5min
Pokhrayan
469 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
2min
Orai
517 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
631 km
19:50
19:50
19:58
19:58
On Time
2
8min
Vidisha
869 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
3
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
929 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
4
5min
Itarsi Jn
1015 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
3
10min
Harda
1090 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
3
2min
Khandwa
1198 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1321 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
5min
Nashik Road
1579 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
3
3min
Kalyan Jn
1711 km
13:27
13:27
13:30
13:30
On Time
6
3min
Panvel
1745 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Pnvl Exp - 15065 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Pnvl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Pnvl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 Train Information

Gkp Pnvl Exp (15065) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Panvel. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1750 km. The fare classes on 15065 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Pnvl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.