Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:30
Gorakhpur Jn
33hr 20min
22 Stops
PNVL
14:50
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL13
80% Chances
5hr 5min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL15
80% Chances
5hr 5min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL16
80% Chances
5hr 5min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL12
92% Chances
5hr 5min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL7
96% Chances
5hr 5min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL5
97% Chances
5hr 5min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL4
97% Chances
5hr 32min
Sun, 21 Aug
RAC 8
5hr 32min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNVL
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15065 Gkp Pnvl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Panvel. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Panvel and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:30-0711-
ANDNAnand Nagar06:1506:205min42 km111-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar06:4306:452min73 km-11-
SOTShohratgarh07:0607:082min92 km111-
BNYBarhni07:5007:555min113 km111-
TLRTulsipur08:3008:355min151 km111-
JKNIJharkhandi08:5708:592min179 km111-
BLPBalrampur09:1609:182min182 km111-
GDGonda Jn10:1510:3520min222 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn12:5112:532min310 km311-
LKOLucknow Nr13:4014:0525min338 km711-
CNBKanpur Central15:5516:005min412 km-11-
ORAIOrai17:3017:322min518 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai19:5019:588min632 km211-
BHSVidisha23:4823:502min869 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati00:4500:505min929 km412-
ETItarsi Jn02:2002:3010min1014 km-12-
HDHarda03:2203:242min1090 km312-
KNWKhandwa05:3805:402min1198 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:2507:305min1321 km312-
NKNashik Road10:5210:553min1578 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn13:2713:303min1712 km-12-
PNVLPanvel14:50ends-1748 km412-

Gkp Pnvl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
ANAND NAGAR
41 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
siddharth nagar
72 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Shohratgarh
91 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
112 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Tulsipur
151 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
JHARKHANDI
178 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Balrampur
181 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
221 km
10:15
10:15
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
20min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
339 km
13:40
13:40
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
25min
Kanpur Central
411 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Orai
517 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
631 km
19:50
19:50
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
8min
Vidisha
869 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
929 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1015 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
10min
Harda
1090 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1198 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1321 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1579 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1711 km
13:27
13:27
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
1745 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Pnvl Exp - 15065 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D1
D2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Pnvl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Pnvl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 Train Information

Gkp Pnvl Exp (15065) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Panvel. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1748 km. The fare classes on 15065 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Pnvl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
343 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wwwwxdgzsffzzvzdgzszf cvv z ssd a df bczz
perfect time this train veri good
Nice train but not time to time
Worst train , unhygienic,no bedding,bad food services, and never on time I was traveling till Kalyan and it was 1 hour late , not acceptable, never going to travel again from this train
only ticket mil jaye bahut badi bat hi
Amazing train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 😍😍😍😍
Although its the only train which drops to panvel from kanpur station, thus not much of an option but I would suggest to book a seat for AC 2 tier rather than 3 tier as you will surely feel you are travelling in a fish market or an usaual sleeper class.
train is not cleaned by the employer & washroom water is almost empty in each coach
lost of people are traveling without confirm tickets, only waiting ticket and from Lucknow lost of people are seating on our seat.they are telling that we have to go only on next stop,some of saving police uniform, mostly looking like form railway, police,other government job
too late train 6 hours delayed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW