Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMNH
09:50
Somnath
27hr 30min
48 Stops
JBP
13:20
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3865
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
June 2022
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 005
54min
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 005
54min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 005
54min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 001
54min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 005
54min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
SMNH
-
-
-

Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Smnh Jbp Exp - 11463 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 runs from Somnath to Jabalpur, 5 days. The Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 mail express departs from Somnath at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of Smnh Jbp Exp train is 27hr 30min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Smnh Jbp Exp - 11463 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Smnh Jbp Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Smnh Jbp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMNHSomnathstarts09:50-0111On Time
VRLVeraval10:0110:032min5 km1111min
MLHAMaliya Hatina10:3310:341min35 km1118min
KSDKeshod10:5610:571min51 km1114min
JNDJunagadh Jn11:2911:312min87 km11110min
JLRJetalsar Jn12:0212:042min113 km-116min
VRRVirpur12:2212:231min132 km21110min
GDLGondal12:3912:401min149 km11110min
BKNGBhakti Nagar13:3513:361min184 km211On Time
RJTRajkot Jn13:4813:535min190 km1117min
WKRWankaner Jn14:3714:425min232 km21116min
THANThan Jn15:0615:082min258 km11118min
SUNRSurendranagar15:5715:592min306 km31122min
VGViramgam Jn17:0317:052min371 km21110min
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:2518:4520min437 km7117min
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd19:2019:222min465 km21113min
NDNadiad Jn19:3619:382min482 km11111min
ANNDAnand Jn19:5219:542min501 km41110min
CYIChhayapuri20:2620:315min533 km21110min
DRLDerol21:0021:022min576 km11112min
GDAGodhra Jn21:3321:352min599 km2111min
DHDDahod22:2322:252min672 km31115min
MGNMeghnagar22:4922:512min705 km11118min
RTMRatlam Jn00:4000:455min786 km512On Time
KUHKhachrod01:0901:112min814 km2129min
NADNagda Jn01:3701:403min827 km-124min
UJNUjjain Jn02:4002:5010min883 km6122min
MKCMaksi03:3003:322min924 km112
BCHBerchha03:4803:502min943 km1123min
KSHKali Sindh04:0204:042min955 km1123min
AKDAkodia04:2104:221min973 km1124min
SJPShujalpur04:3604:382min986 km2123min
KPPKalapipal04:5104:521min999 km1123min
PRBParbati05:0505:061min1014 km1126min
SEHSehore05:2205:242min1028 km2126min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar06:1306:152min1056 km212On Time
BPLBhopal Jn06:4006:5010min1066 km5125min
RKMPRani Kamalapati07:0307:052min1072 km41210min
HBDHoshangabad08:1308:152min1140 km2127min
ETItarsi Jn09:0009:2020min1158 km312On Time
SGPSohagpur09:5810:002min1207 km2125min
PPIPipariya10:1310:152min1225 km1128min
GARGadarwara10:4810:502min1274 km11211min
KYKareli11:0311:052min1303 km11218min
NUNarsinghpur11:2811:302min1318 km11212min
KKBKarak Bel11:4411:451min1334 km11214min
SRIDShridham11:5812:002min1350 km21214min
MMLMadan Mahal12:4812:502min1399 km412On Time
JBPJabalpur13:20ends-1402 km612

Smnh Jbp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Yet to start from Somnath at 09:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Somnath
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
Source
Veraval
4 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Maliya Hatina
35 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Keshod
51 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
86 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
2min
Jetalsar Jn
112 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Virpur
132 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
148 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Bhakti Nagar
183 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
189 km
13:48
13:48
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
231 km
14:37
14:37
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
5min
Than Jn
258 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
306 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
371 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
436 km
18:25
18:25
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
20min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
464 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
482 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
501 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
533 km
20:26
20:26
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
5min
Derol
575 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
599 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
672 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
705 km
22:49
22:49
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
786 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
813 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
827 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
3min
Ujjain Jn
882 km
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
10min
Maksi
923 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
942 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Kali Sindh
954 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
972 km
04:21
04:21
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
985 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
998 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Parbati
1013 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
Sehore
1027 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1055 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1066 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati
1072 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1140 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1158 km
09:00
09:00
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
20min
Sohagpur
1206 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
1224 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
1273 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
1302 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
1318 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Karak Bel
1334 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Shridham
1349 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
1399 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1402 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smnh Jbp Exp - 11463 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Somnath
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Smnh Jbp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmnh Jbp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 Train Information

Smnh Jbp Exp (11463) train runs from Somnath to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1402 km. The fare classes on 11463 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smnh Jbp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
310 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Train.. Some time late but ok.. Food wala har 5 min me koi na koi ataa ataa rehta hai.. my experience is good...
not very good clean ness 0
SB kuch bdiya h lekin seat abilitie issues bahut h is train me
bhot achi facilities hai
nice train I AM also enjoy in the time of travell
bhot achi facilities hai
bhot achi facilities hai
bhot achi facilities hai
bhot achi facilities hai
today we received blanket and towel facility which is very good.. thanks irctc for this facility
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW