Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
10:00
Veraval
27hr 25min
48 Stops
JBP
13:25
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smnh Jbp Exp 11463. Check Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 seat availability from Veraval station to Jabalpur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
3A
SL
2S
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 001
6hr 52min
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
VRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops48
Duration27hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11463 Smnh Jbp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Veraval station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Veraval and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeraval09:5910:001min5 km111-
MLHAMaliya Hatina10:3110:321min36 km111-
KSDKeshod10:5010:511min52 km111-
JNDJunagadh Jn11:2311:252min87 km111-
JLRJetalsar Jn11:5511:572min113 km-11-
VRRVirpur12:1612:171min132 km211-
GDLGondal12:3512:361min149 km111-
BKNGBhakti Nagar13:3513:361min184 km211-
RJTRajkot Jn13:4813:535min190 km111-
WKRWankaner Jn14:3314:385min232 km211-
THANThan Jn15:0315:052min258 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar15:5115:532min306 km311-
VGViramgam Jn17:0317:052min372 km211-
CLDYChandlodiya17:4717:492min426 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:3018:4515min437 km411-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd19:2019:222min465 km211-
NDNadiad Jn19:3619:382min482 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn19:5219:542min501 km411-
CYIChhayapuri20:2620:315min533 km211-
DRLDerol21:0021:022min576 km111-
GDAGodhra Jn21:3321:352min599 km211-
DHDDahod22:2322:252min673 km311-
MGNMeghnagar22:4922:512min706 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn00:4000:455min787 km512-
KUHKhachrod01:0901:112min814 km212-
NADNagda Jn01:3701:403min828 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn02:4002:5010min883 km612-
MKCMaksi03:3003:322min924 km112-
BCHBerchha03:4803:502min943 km112-
KSHKali Sindh04:0204:042min955 km112-
AKDAkodia04:2104:221min973 km112-
SJPShujalpur04:3604:382min986 km212-
KPPKalapipal04:5104:521min999 km112-
PRBParbati05:0505:061min1014 km112-
SEHSehore05:2205:242min1028 km212-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar06:1306:152min1056 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn06:3506:405min1067 km512-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj06:5306:552min1073 km412-
HBDHoshangabad08:0808:102min1140 km212-
ETItarsi Jn09:0009:2020min1158 km312-
SGPSohagpur09:5810:002min1208 km212-
PPIPipariya10:1310:152min1226 km112-
GARGadarwara10:4810:502min1275 km112-
KYKareli11:0311:052min1304 km112-
NUNarsinghpur11:1811:202min1319 km112-
KKBKarak Bel11:2411:251min1335 km112-
SRIDShridham11:4811:502min1350 km212-
MMLMadan Mahal12:4312:452min1400 km412-
JBPJabalpur13:25ends-1403 km612-

Smnh Jbp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Veraval at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Maliya Hatina
30 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Keshod
46 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
82 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Jetalsar Jn
107 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Virpur
127 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
143 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
13:48
13:48
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
227 km
14:33
14:33
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
5min
Than Jn
253 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
301 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
366 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
420 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
431 km
18:30
18:30
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
15min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
459 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
477 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
496 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
528 km
20:26
20:26
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
5min
Derol
570 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
594 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
667 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
700 km
22:49
22:49
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
781 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
808 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
822 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
3min
Ujjain Jn
877 km
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
10min
Maksi
919 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
938 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Kali Sindh
950 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
968 km
04:21
04:21
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
981 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
993 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Parbati
1008 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
Sehore
1022 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1051 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1061 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1067 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1135 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1153 km
09:00
09:00
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
20min
Sohagpur
1202 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
1219 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
1269 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
1297 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
1313 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Karak Bel
1329 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Shridham
1344 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
1394 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1397 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smnh Jbp Exp - 11463 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Smnh Jbp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmnh Jbp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 Train Information

Smnh Jbp Exp (11463) train runs from Veraval to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1403 km. The fare classes on 11463 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smnh Jbp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
338 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
achi he tren me sfafi samy kavar kar leti he
not bad this trian raning on time this trian
super fast vary long time train tatling
nice ..but sometimes somewhere in train is very dirty
ok it is very good train
ट्रेन समय थोरा देरी का है निर्धारित समय पर नहीं चल रहा
is 🚂 ka koi timing nahi hai
good train and good experience of traveling 👌👌👌
SUPERB TRAIN GOOD FACILITIES
kuch kam ki ni ha or ye bi or kuch ni kar ni nahi aata he
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW