Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Indb Jbp Sf Exp 22191 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
19:30
Indore Jn Bg
10hr 10min
13 Stops
JBP
05:40
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Jbp Sf Exp 22191 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2080
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
WL1
95% Chances
2hr 10min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 008
2hr 10min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 0012
1hr 25min
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
INDB
-
-
-

Indb Jbp Sf Exp 22191 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Indb Jbp Sf Exp - 22191 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Indb Jbp Sf Exp 22191 runs from Indore Jn Bg to Jabalpur, 7 days. The Indb Jbp Sf Exp 22191 mail express departs from Indore Jn Bg at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Indb Jbp Sf Exp train is 10hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Indb Jbp Sf Exp - 22191 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Indb Jbp Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Indb Jbp Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts19:30-0-11-
DWXDewas19:5619:582min39 km-11-
MKCMaksi20:4820:502min75 km-11-
BCHBerchha21:0521:072min95 km-11-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar23:0523:072min208 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn23:2023:3010min218 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj23:4323:452min224 km-11-
HBDHoshangabad01:0301:052min292 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn01:4001:5515min310 km-12-
PPIPipariya02:5302:552min377 km-12-
GARGadarwara03:2803:302min426 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur03:5804:002min471 km-12-
MMLMadan Mahal05:1305:152min551 km-12-
JBPJabalpur05:40ends-555 km-12-

Indb Jbp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
75 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
93 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
207 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
217 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
223 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
291 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
309 km
01:40
01:40
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
15min
Pipariya
375 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
425 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
469 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
550 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
553 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indb Jbp Sf Exp 22191 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Jbp Sf Exp - 22191 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Indb Jbp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Jbp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Jbp Sf Exp 22191 Train Information

Indb Jbp Sf Exp (22191) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 555 km. The fare classes on 22191 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Jbp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Jbp Sf Exp 22191 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I had a very bad experience.
I had a very bad experience.
I had a very bad experience.
I had a very good experience.
I had a very bad experience.
I had a very bad experience.
I had a very bad experience.
I had a very bad experience.
No food available and tea sellers always whistle in your ear....chaee chaee chaee
I had a very bad experience.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW