Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Dadn Trishatabdi 12923 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
20:55
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
11hr 25min
12 Stops
NGP
08:20
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dadn Trishatabdi 12923 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1340
2S
INR195
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
DADN
-
-
-

Dadn Trishatabdi 12923 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dadn Trishatabdi - 12923 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dadn Trishatabdi 12923 runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Nagpur, 1 days. The Dadn Trishatabdi 12923 mail express departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Dadn Trishatabdi train is 11hr 25min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dadn Trishatabdi - 12923 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dadn Trishatabdi has the longest halt time at Indore Jn Bg, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dadn Trishatabdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts20:55-0-11-
INDBIndore Jn Bg21:0521:1510min22 km-11-
DWXDewas22:0022:022min60 km-11-
MKCMaksi22:5022:522min96 km-11-
SJPShujalpur23:4423:462min159 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj01:3501:405min245 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn03:1503:205min331 km-12-
BZUBetul04:5805:002min437 km-12-
AMLAAmla Jn05:1805:202min460 km-12-
MTYMultai05:3505:361min483 km-12-
PARPandhurna06:1106:121min524 km-12-
NRKRNarkher06:2706:281min542 km-12-
NGPNagpur08:20ends-628 km-12-

Dadn Trishatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Nagpur at 08:17
Refresh
Updated 33hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
20:56
20:55
1min
-
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
21:19
21:05
21:28
21:15
13min
-
9min
Dewas
59 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
96 km
22:46
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
6min
Shujalpur
158 km
23:30
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
16min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
244 km
01:29
01:35
01:43
01:40
3min
-
14min
Itarsi Jn
330 km
03:15
03:15
03:30
03:20
10min
-
15min
Betul
437 km
05:12
04:58
05:14
05:00
14min
-
2min
Amla Jn
460 km
05:36
05:18
05:38
05:20
18min
-
2min
Multai
483 km
05:57
05:35
05:59
05:36
23min
-
2min
Pandhurna
524 km
06:46
06:11
06:48
06:12
36min
-
2min
Narkher
542 km
07:05
06:27
07:08
06:28
40min
-
3min
Nagpur
628 km
08:17
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dadn Trishatabdi 12923 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadn Trishatabdi - 12923 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Dadn Trishatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadn Trishatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadn Trishatabdi 12923 Train Information

Dadn Trishatabdi (12923) train runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 628 km. The fare classes on 12923 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dadn Trishatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dadn Trishatabdi 12923 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train excellent but not on time
good train excellent but not on time
goood but too much consuming time
good train excellent but not on time
good train excellent but not on time
nice......I love train traveling
good train excellent but not on time
it's a good app for me. when I am going to out of state..
good train excellent but not on time
nice train arrival and departure right time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW