Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

12923

Dadn Ngp Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
20:55
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
11hr 30min
12 Stops
NGP
08:25
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 12923 - Dadn Ngp Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR370
3A
INR980
2A
INR1390
July 2020
Tue, 14 Jul
NA
Tue, 21 Jul
NA
Tue, 28 Jul
NA
August 2020
Tue, 04 Aug
NA
Tue, 11 Aug
NA
Tue, 18 Aug
NA
Tue, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DADN
NGP
-
-

Dadn Ngp Exp Schedule

12923 - Dadn Ngp Exp runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Nagpur, 1 days of the week. The 12923 mail express train departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 12923 train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dadn Ngp Exp - 12923 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Dadn Ngp Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts20:55-0-11On Time
INDBIndore Jn Bg21:1521:2510min21 km311On Time
DWXDewas22:1122:132min60 km111On Time
MKCMaksi23:0023:022min96 km211On Time
SJPShujalpur23:5123:532min158 km211On Time
HBJHabibganj01:4001:455min245 km512On Time
ETItarsi Jn03:1503:205min330 km-12On Time
BZUBetul05:0305:063min437 km112On Time
AMLAAmla Jn05:2605:282min460 km212On Time
MTYMultai05:4505:472min484 km212On Time
PARPandhurna06:3206:342min524 km112On Time
KATLKatol07:0607:082min568 km112On Time
NGPNagpur08:25ends-629 km612On Time

Dadn Ngp Exp - 12923 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dadn Ngp Exp - 12923 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
20:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
21:15
21:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Dewas
63 km
22:11
22:13
Cancelled
2
2min
Maksi
99 km
23:00
23:02
Cancelled
3
2min
Shujalpur
161 km
23:51
23:53
Cancelled
3
2min
Habibganj
250 km
01:40
01:45
Cancelled
4
5min
Itarsi Jn
335 km
03:15
03:20
Cancelled
3
5min
Betul
442 km
05:03
05:06
Cancelled
-
3min
Amla Jn
465 km
05:26
05:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Multai
488 km
05:45
05:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Pandhurna
530 km
06:32
06:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Katol
573 km
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Nagpur
634 km
08:25
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dadn Ngp Exp

Dadn Ngp Exp - 12923 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dadn Ngp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadn Ngp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadn Ngp Exp - 12923

The Dadn Ngp Exp - 12923 train runs from DADN (Dr Ambedkar Ngr) to NGP (Nagpur) 1 of week. It is a popular Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Nagpur - mail express train and covers a distance of about 629 km. You can check Dadn Ngp Exp - 12923 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12923 route map. You can also check how to reach Mhow to Nagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dadn Ngp Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN