Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12923 Dadn Trishatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12923 Dadn Trishatabdi train live running status. 12923 Dadn Trishatabdi train runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) to Nagpur (NGP) on Tue. 12923 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12923 Dadn Trishatabdi from Dr Ambedkar Ngr is . The arrival time to Nagpur is 08:45. The total distance covered by Dadn Trishatabdi is 628 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Nagpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dadn Trishatabdi - 12923.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Nagpur at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 18hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
20:55
On Time
1
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
21:18
21:05
21:31
21:15
16min
3
13min
Dewas
59 km
22:07
22:00
22:13
22:02
11min
1
6min
Maksi
96 km
22:45
22:50
22:53
22:52
On Time
3
8min
Shujalpur
158 km
23:34
23:44
23:48
23:46
2min
2
14min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
244 km
01:30
01:25
01:46
01:30
16min
5
16min
Itarsi Jn
330 km
03:13
03:15
03:20
On Time
3
-
Betul
437 km
05:30
04:58
05:34
05:00
34min
1
4min
Amla Jn
460 km
06:03
05:18
06:07
05:20
47min
2
4min
Multai
483 km
06:25
05:35
06:29
05:36
53min
2
4min
Pandhurna
524 km
07:16
06:11
07:21
06:12
1hr 9min
1
5min
Narkher
542 km
07:36
06:27
06:28
On Time
2
-
Nagpur
628 km
08:45
08:20
Destination
25min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12923 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dadn Trishatabdi 12923 train running or not?

A. Dadn Trishatabdi 12923 train starts from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dadn Trishatabdi 12923 train now?

A. Check the location of Dadn Trishatabdi 12923 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dadn Trishatabdi 12923 train?

A. The last stop for Dadn Trishatabdi 12923 train is Nagpur(NGP). The train reaches Nagpur at 08:45
Mhow to Nagpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mhow to Nagpur