Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhopal to Mathura Trains

Book Bhopal to Mathura trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 21 trains are found running between Bhopal to Mathura covering a distance of approx 561 kms. Get the best price on Bhopal to Mathura online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mathura to Bhopal train tickets online.

भोपाल से मथुरा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12485Ned Sgnr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12485 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    00:30
    6hr 55min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
    Fri, 2 Sep
    -
  • 12715Sachkund ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    00:50
    7hr 53min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    08:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    02:45
    8hr 18min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    11:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
  • 12647Kongu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12647 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    03:40
    8hr 9min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    11:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
    Tue, 6 Sep
    -
    Tue, 13 Sep
    -
    Tue, 20 Sep
    -
  • 12625Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12625 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    03:55
    6hr 58min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    10:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
  • 18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    06:10
    10hr 25min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
  • Load More

Bhopal to Mathura Fastest Train:

12001 Ndls Shatabdi is the fastest train from Bhopal to Mathura. To reach Mathura, this train takes 6hr 23min hours. The train departs at 15:30:00 from Bhopal BPL and arrives in Mathura MTJ at 21:53:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12001 Ndls Shatabdi operates.

Cheapest Train from Bhopal to Mathura:

The cheapest train you can take from Bhopal to Mathura is 12647 Kongu Express. The train takes 8hr 9min hours to travel between Bhopal and Mathura. The train departs at 03:40:00 from Bhopal BPL and arrives at 11:49:00 in Mathura MTJ, operating on Sun.

Bhopal to Mathura Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bhopal to reach Mathura is 12192 Jbp Nzm Sf Exp. It takes 9hr 58min hours to travel between Bhopal and Mathura. Departing at 23:45:00 from Bhopal BPL, it arrives at 09:43:00 in Mathura MTJ. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhopal to Mathura:

12485 Ned Sgnr Sf Exp is the train to run from Bhopal to Mathura. It reaches Mathura in about 6hr 55min hours. From Bhopal BPL, it starts at 00:30:00 and arrives at 07:25:00 in Mathura MTJ. Mon, Thur are the days on which Ned Sgnr Sf Exp operates.

Bhopal to Mathura Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Bhopal and Mathura.

Bhopal to Mathura Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Bhopal and Mathura. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Bhopal to Mathura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bhopal to Mathura?

A. For travelling from Bhopal to Mathura, 21 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bhopal to Mathura route every week?

A. 21 trains run on Bhopal to Mathura route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Bhopal to Mathura by train?

A. Bhopal to Mathura is 561 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Bhopal has how many railway stations?

A. Bhopal has 8 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Mathura has how many railway stations in all?

A. Mathura has 8 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bhopal to Mathura?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bhopal to Mathura is 6hr 23min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bhopal to Mathura?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bhopal to Mathura.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bhopal to Mathura?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bhopal to Mathura should avoid Chattisgarh Exp. The train travels a distance of 561 kms. It departs from Bhopal at 06:10:00 and arrives Mathura at 16:35:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bhopal to Mathura?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bhopal to Mathura.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bhopal to Mathura.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bhopal to Mathura can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bhopal and Mathura?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bhopal and Mathura on the ixigo trains app.

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Mathura Jn Railway Station

City : Mathura
Code : MTJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available