Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Snsi Kalka Exp 22455 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
10:00
Sainagar Shirdi
26hr 10min
14 Stops
KLK
12:10
Kalka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Kalka Exp 22455 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Snsi Kalka Exp 22455. Check Snsi Kalka Exp 22455 seat availability from Sainagar Shirdi station to Kalka station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KLK
SNSI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops14
Duration26hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Snsi Kalka Exp 22455 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22455 Snsi Kalka Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Kalka. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts10:00-0211-
MMRManmad Jn11:4511:505min83 km111-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2014:255min267 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn18:5018:555min574 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn20:3020:4010min672 km211-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs00:4000:455min963 km412-
GWLGwalior01:5501:572min1060 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt03:4003:422min1179 km312-
MTJMathura Jn04:3004:322min1233 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin06:3006:322min1366 km312-
NDLSNew Delhi06:5507:1015min1373 km512-
PNPPanipat Jn08:3008:322min1463 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:4510:505min1571 km712-
CDGChandigarh11:2711:325min1632 km312-
KLKKalka12:10ends-1669 km212-

Snsi Kalka Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Crossed Mathura Jn at 04:59
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
10:03
10:00
3min
2
Source
Manmad Jn
83 km
11:45
11:45
11:56
11:50
6min
1
11min
Bhusaval Jn
267 km
14:49
14:20
14:25
On Time
6
-
Itarsi Jn
574 km
18:51
18:50
18:55
On Time
1
-
Bhopal Jn
666 km
20:28
20:30
20:40
On Time
2
-
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
957 km
00:39
00:40
00:52
00:45
7min
4
13min
Gwalior
1055 km
02:03
01:55
02:08
01:57
11min
2
5min
Agra Cantt
1173 km
03:57
03:40
04:08
03:42
26min
3
11min
Mathura Jn
1227 km
04:50
04:30
04:59
04:32
27min
2
9min
H Nizamuddin
1361 km
06:37
06:30
06:39
06:32
7min
3
2min
New Delhi
1368 km
06:55
06:55
07:10
07:10
On Time
5
15min
Panipat Jn
1458 km
08:30
08:30
08:34
08:32
On Time
3
4min
Ambala Cant Jn
1567 km
10:45
10:45
11:00
10:50
On Time
7
15min
Chandigarh
1612 km
11:42
11:27
11:53
11:32
15min
1
11min
Kalka
1637 km
12:18
12:10
Destination
8min
2
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Kalka Exp 22455 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Kalka Exp - 22455 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B2
B1
A1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Snsi Kalka Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Kalka Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Kalka Exp 22455 Train Information

Snsi Kalka Exp (22455) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1669 km. The fare classes on 22455 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Kalka Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Kalka Exp 22455 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not so good this train has no proper
ek dustbin to rakk do yaar train mai
es train me baithna time ki barbadi he 5hrs delay. es me kanhi nahi baithuga
very very late train any where stop for hours
Worst train about there timings, they always took 1 hours of halt after bhopal, we were 3 hours delayed to reach our destination.
Cleanliness - 2 star On time - 4 star Food - 2 star Family friendly - 4 star
supar aap bohut badiya aap
mashallah abuzar dahlihhhhhjj
late on time train is 1:10 late
very nice 👌👌this is very good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Shirdi to Kalka Trains Seat Availability
Shirdi to Kalka Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Shirdi to Kalka