Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22455 Snsi Kalka Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22455 Snsi Kalka Exp train live running status. 22455 Snsi Kalka Exp train runs from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) to Kalka (KLK) on Tue, Sat. 22455 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22455 Snsi Kalka Exp from Sainagar Shirdi is 10:04. The arrival time to Kalka is 11:52. The total distance covered by Snsi Kalka Exp is 1637 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Snsi Kalka Exp - 22455.
Yesterday
04-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Ambala Cant Jn at
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
10:04
10:00
4min
2
Source
Manmad Jn
83 km
11:30
11:45
11:52
11:50
2min
1
22min
Bhusaval Jn
267 km
14:15
14:20
14:25
On Time
6
-
Itarsi Jn
574 km
18:52
18:50
18:55
On Time
1
-
Bhopal Jn
666 km
20:55
20:30
20:40
On Time
3
-
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
957 km
00:55
00:40
01:19
00:45
34min
4
24min
Gwalior
1055 km
02:38
01:55
02:42
01:57
45min
2
4min
Agra Cantt
1173 km
04:09
03:40
04:22
03:42
40min
3
13min
Mathura Jn
1227 km
05:00
04:30
05:10
04:32
38min
2
10min
H Nizamuddin
1361 km
07:03
06:30
07:07
06:32
35min
3
4min
New Delhi
1368 km
07:36
06:55
07:59
07:10
49min
5
23min
Panipat Jn
1458 km
09:10
08:30
09:12
08:32
40min
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1567 km
10:37
10:45
10:50
On Time
7
-
Chandigarh
1612 km
11:26
11:27
11:31
11:32
On Time
1
5min
Kalka
1637 km
11:52
12:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22455 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Snsi Kalka Exp 22455 train running or not?

A. Snsi Kalka Exp 22455 train starts from Sainagar Shirdi at 10:04. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Snsi Kalka Exp 22455 train now?

A. Check the location of Snsi Kalka Exp 22455 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Snsi Kalka Exp 22455 train?

A. The last stop for Snsi Kalka Exp 22455 train is Kalka(KLK). The train reaches Kalka at 11:52
Shirdi to Kalka Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Shirdi to Kalka