Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12627 Karnataka Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12627 Karnataka Exp train live running status. 12627 Karnataka Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12627 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 12627 Karnataka Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 19:20. The arrival time to New Delhi is 09:00. The total distance covered by Karnataka Exp is 2392 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Karnataka Exp - 12627.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Dharmavaram Jn at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
19:30
19:30
19:33
19:32
1min
-
3min
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
20:10
20:00
20:13
20:02
11min
-
3min
Hindupur
110 km
21:25
21:08
21:28
21:10
18min
-
3min
Penukonda
148 km
21:56
21:40
21:58
21:42
16min
-
2min
Sai P Nilayam
168 km
22:21
22:09
22:22
22:10
12min
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
201 km
22:52
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
3min
Anantapur
235 km
23:29
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
302 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
355 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
395 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
424 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
493 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
532 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
569 km
05:37
05:37
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
682 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
760 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Daund Jn
869 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadnagar
953 km
11:40
11:40
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
1020 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
1064 km
13:47
13:47
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
1107 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1267 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1291 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
1345 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1414 km
19:22
19:22
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
1598 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1689 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1828 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1981 km
02:50
02:50
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2079 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2197 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2251 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2385 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2392 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12627 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Karnataka Exp 12627 train running or not?

A. Karnataka Exp 12627 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 19:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Karnataka Exp 12627 train now?

A. Check the location of Karnataka Exp 12627 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Karnataka Exp 12627 train?

A. The last stop for Karnataka Exp 12627 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 09:00