Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Karnataka Exp 12627 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
19:20
Ksr Bengaluru
37hr 40min
34 Stops
NDLS
09:00
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karnataka Exp 12627 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5340
2A
INR3085
3A
INR2080
SL
INR780
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
WL7
95% Chances
56min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL2
96% Chances
56min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL2
96% Chances
56min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL7
95% Chances
56min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL2
96% Chances
56min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
56min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
5hr 24min
Thu, 25 Aug
WL6
96% Chances
5hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
SBC
-
-
-

Karnataka Exp 12627 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12627 Karnataka Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts19:20-0111-
BNCBengaluru Cant19:3019:322min5 km211-
YNKYelhanka Jn20:0020:022min27 km111-
HUPHindupur21:0821:102min111 km111-
PKDPenukonda21:4021:422min148 km111-
SSPNSai P Nilayam22:0922:101min168 km111-
DMMDharmavaram Jn22:5322:552min201 km111-
ATPAnantapur23:2923:301min235 km111-
GTLGuntakal Jn01:1401:151min320 km212-
ADAdoni01:5902:001min354 km312-
MALMManthralayam Rd02:2902:301min395 km312-
RCRaichur02:5803:002min423 km112-
YGYadgir03:5904:001min492 km212-
WADIWadi04:5505:005min531 km412-
KLBGKalaburagi05:3705:403min567 km312-
SURSolapur Jn07:1507:205min680 km512-
KWVKurduvadi08:2908:301min759 km212-
DDDaund Jn10:1510:205min868 km212-
ANGAhmadnagar11:4011:433min952 km112-
BAPBelapur12:4812:502min1019 km112-
KPGKopargaon13:4713:503min1063 km112-
MMRManmad Jn14:5014:555min1105 km212-
JLJalgaon Jn16:4316:452min1265 km212-
BSLBhusaval Jn17:1517:205min1289 km-12-
BAUBurhanpur18:0818:102min1343 km212-
KNWKhandwa19:2219:253min1412 km212-
ETItarsi Jn21:4021:5010min1596 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn23:3023:355min1694 km212-
BINABina Jn01:0801:102min1832 km213-
VGLBV Lakshmibai02:5002:588min1985 km-13-
GWLGwalior04:0504:072min2082 km213-
AGCAgra Cantt05:4005:455min2200 km313-
MTJMathura Jn06:2806:302min2254 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin08:3108:332min2388 km-13-
NDLSNew Delhi09:00ends-2395 km-13-

Karnataka Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
110 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Penukonda
148 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Sai P Nilayam
168 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
201 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
235 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
302 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
355 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
395 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
424 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
493 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
532 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
569 km
05:37
05:37
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
682 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
760 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Daund Jn
869 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadnagar
953 km
11:40
11:40
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
1020 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
1064 km
13:47
13:47
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
1107 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1267 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1291 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
1345 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1414 km
19:22
19:22
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
1598 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1689 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1828 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1981 km
02:50
02:50
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2079 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2197 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2251 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2385 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2392 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Karnataka Exp 12627 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karnataka Exp - 12627 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Karnataka Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarnataka Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karnataka Exp 12627 Train Information

Karnataka Exp (12627) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2395 km. The fare classes on 12627 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karnataka Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karnataka Exp 12627 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
916 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
koch is not maintain properly
Journey started with no delay, unfortunately seat was allocated next to the door. B1 coach, Side lower.. Door was not having the beading which was supposed to make sound proof while operating. had hectic night travel with disturbed sleep 😴. Hope there would be option for selecting the seats by ourselves in future days.
try to moderalise with western washrooms
Good to travel in Indian railways
train reaching time more than 3hours . why the hell.
worst experience of my life in train.... late, crowds in Reserved Seats, no searst, no privacy, no complaint action taken
My favorite Train
baut bf asggstbhfh vxgsgu gf Syd h
managing the this train No12627 very badly by TT and clining staff No ticket check person come from Sholapur to Mathura junction. stinking toilets and overcrowded general public so as and when people pulled chains between khandwa and Itarsi and again between Bhopal and Gwalior many times and no RPF police person visible in train
in sleeper coach, general tickets candidate will sit..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW