Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Goa Express 12779 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSG
15:00
Vasco Da Gama
39hr 25min
30 Stops
NZM
06:25
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Goa Express 12779 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
WL18
78% Chances
8hr 20min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL34
80% Chances
8hr 20min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL42
80% Chances
5hr 10min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL31
80% Chances
5hr 10min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL18
78% Chances
5hr 10min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL19
78% Chances
5hr 10min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL22
78% Chances
5hr 10min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL21
78% Chances
5hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
VSG
-
-
-

Goa Express 12779 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12779 Goa Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vasco Da Gama station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vasco Da Gama and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSGVasco Da Gamastarts15:00-0111-
MAOMadgaon15:3015:355min28 km111-
SVMSanverdam Chuch15:5615:571min44 km111-
QLMKulem16:2016:255min62 km211-
CLRCastle Rock17:3517:405min121 km111-
LDLonda Jn18:2518:3510min146 km211-
BGMBelagavi19:2519:3510min197 km111-
GPBGhatprabha20:3020:311min255 km111-
RBGRaybag21:0121:021min284 km111-
KUDKudachi21:1921:201min301 km-11-
MRJMiraj Jn22:4022:455min334 km111-
SLISangli22:5723:003min341 km111-
KRDKarad23:5523:583min409 km111-
STRSatara00:5501:005min468 km112-
PUNEPune Jn04:1504:3015min613 km112-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin06:0806:102min686 km112-
ANGAhmadnagar07:2307:252min767 km112-
BAPBelapur08:2808:302min834 km112-
KPGKopargaon09:1209:153min878 km112-
MMRManmad Jn10:3010:355min920 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn12:2312:252min1080 km312-
BSLBhusaval Jn12:5513:005min1104 km-12-
KNWKhandwa14:5715:003min1228 km212-
HDHarda16:1016:122min1336 km212-
ETItarsi Jn17:3517:405min1411 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn19:1019:2010min1509 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai23:1523:205min1800 km512-
GWLGwalior00:5000:522min1898 km213-
AGCAgra Cantt03:1003:155min2016 km-13-
MTJMathura Jn04:0004:022min2070 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin06:25ends-2203 km613-

Goa Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Madgaon
24 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Kulem
57 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Castle Rock
84 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
108 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
BELAGAVI
159 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Ghatprabha
217 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
247 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
264 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
297 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
304 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Karad
372 km
23:55
23:55
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
3min
Satara
431 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
576 km
04:15
04:15
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
15min
Daund Chord Lin
649 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
731 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Belapur
798 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
843 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
885 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1045 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1069 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1192 km
14:57
14:57
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
3min
Harda
1300 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1376 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1468 km
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai
1759 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
1857 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1975 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2029 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2163 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Goa Express 12779 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Goa Express - 12779 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vasco Da Gama
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
SLR
Seat Layout
Goa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGoa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Goa Express 12779 Train Information

Goa Express (12779) train runs from Vasco Da Gama to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2203 km. The fare classes on 12779 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Goa Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Goa Express 12779 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
564 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food is not good clean good
bahut Achcha Safar hota hai train mein bhai
9? he said it before you❤ ho hai to the the one you❤❤❤❤ ho rha hai hum log on a a great👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍 👍hun tu tu que te la Jolla ho ho rha hai to the next two✌✌✌✌✌✌ ho to to get to work for the rest💤💤💤💤💤 ho to the the way they were were having fun🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣 ho hai kya kar rahe the way they were going home🏠🏠🏠🏠🏠 🏠ho gya hai hai kya kar rahe hai na ho gya hai na ho gya to get to get the chance of the most most people who want a good👍👍👍👍👍👍👍 ho to the next two✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌✌ ho rha hai to to get to see see👀👀 👀ho gya to the new friendship👭👭👭👭👭👭👭👭👭👭👭👭👭👭👭👭👭 ho gya hu or the next next time⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚ ho to get the the way it to you you❤❤❤ ho rha hai kya kr rhe hai kya ꀘꀘꀘ l 𝙤 ..) 9) 𝙡 𝙡o 𝙤𝙠 𝙥𝙡𝙤(𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠(𝙤𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠 ()) 𝙡𝙡𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠() 𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙡𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙡𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙡𝙡𝙡𝙠𝙡𝙡(𝙡𝙡𝙡𝙡𝙡𝙡) 𝙡) 𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇𝙇) 𝙤𝙞𝙤𝙠 𝙥𝙝𝙞𝙧 𝙊𝙠𝙠𝙠 𝙗𝙮𝙚 𝙡𝙤𝙫𝙚 (𝙞𝙟𝙞) 𝙄 𝙟𝙪𝙨𝙩 𝙄 𝙟𝙪𝙨𝙩 𝙄 𝙟𝙪𝙨𝙩 𝙬𝙖𝙣𝙩𝙚𝙙 𝙖 𝙜𝙤𝙤𝙙 𝙜𝙤𝙤𝙙 𝙟𝙪𝙨𝙩 𝙐𝙠🇬🇧 𝙡𝙞𝙛𝙚 𝙄 𝙪𝙨𝙚𝙙 𝙪𝙠 𝙞𝙠 𝙤𝙞𝙞𝙞𝙘𝙝𝙪𝙢𝙞 𝙟𝙞𝙞𝙩 𝙞𝙞(𝙡𝙡𝙠𝙠(𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠𝙠(kkkkkkkkk ll l ky.rahi thi ki ki pic🖼️🖼️ ho gya tha to the world and I'm still here I don't have time⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚⌚ ⌚ho to get to to see hv hv any hv har harharo gtgbnnyo harharoooooooooooo haroo har har9ooooooohoohooooooooyoooooooooo harharo9oooooooooooooo9ooooooooooooooooooooooo haro har har har har har har har har har har har har har har har har har haharooooooooooooooo har har har har har har har har har har haharoooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo har har har har har har haharooooooooooooooooooooooo haharoooooooooo haroooo har har har har har har har har har har har har har har har har har har har har har har
Nice train journey of Kopargaon. Third Ac big issues seats Exchange problem family group
turant uplabdh hota hai yah suvidha mujhe bahut acchi Lage
very nice service time table is very good
train is good but food is totally worsted
khane ke order lene wale wender batameej hai. khane main paise ki puri vasuli nahi hai & water bhi jisko chahenge usko denge.
Very good experience in this train.
at the booking time service are down
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW