Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12779 Goa Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12779 Goa Express train live running status. 12779 Goa Express train runs from Vasco Da Gama (VSG) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12779 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12779 Goa Express from Vasco Da Gama is 15:00. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 06:25. The total distance covered by Goa Express is 2163 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vasco Da Gama to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Goa Express - 12779.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Madgaon
24 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Kulem
57 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Castle Rock
84 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
108 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Belagavi
159 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Ghatprabha
217 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
247 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
264 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
297 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
304 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Karad
372 km
23:55
23:55
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
3min
Satara
431 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
576 km
04:15
04:15
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
15min
Daund Chord Lin
649 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
731 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Belapur
798 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
843 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
885 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1045 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1069 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1192 km
14:57
14:57
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
3min
Harda
1300 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1376 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1468 km
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai
1759 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
1857 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1975 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2029 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2163 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12779 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Goa Express 12779 running or not?

A. Goa Express 12779 starts from Vasco Da Gama at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Goa Express 12779 now?

A. Check the location of Goa Express 12779 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Goa Express 12779 train?

A. The last stop for Goa Express 12779 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 06:25