Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12779 Goa Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12779 Goa Express train live running status. 12779 Goa Express train runs from Vasco Da Gama (VSG) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12779 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12779 Goa Express from Vasco Da Gama is 15:00. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 06:25. The total distance covered by Goa Express is 2208 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vasco Da Gama to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Goa Express - 12779.
Thursday
20-06-2024
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Today
22-06-2024
Tomorrow
23-06-2024
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
Source
Madgaon
28 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
10min
Sanverdam Chuch
44 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
2
1min
Kulem
62 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
5min
Castle Rock
121 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
5min
Londa Jn
146 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
10min
BELAGAVI
197 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
10min
Ghatprabha
255 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
1min
Raybag
284 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
1
1min
Kudachi
301 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
1min
Miraj Jn
334 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
3
5min
Sangli
341 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
3min
Karad
409 km
23:55
23:55
23:58
23:58
On Time
1
3min
Satara
468 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
5min
Pune Jn
613 km
04:15
04:15
04:30
04:30
On Time
1
15min
Daund Chord Lin
689 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
1
2min
Ahmadnagar
773 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
2min
Belapur
839 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
2min
Kopargaon
883 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
3min
Manmad Jn
925 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
2
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1085 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1109 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
6
5min
Khandwa
1233 km
14:57
14:57
15:00
15:00
On Time
2
3min
Harda
1341 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
1416 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
1514 km
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time
2
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1805 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
5min
Gwalior
1903 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
2021 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
2
5min
Mathura Jn
2075 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
3
2min
H Nizamuddin
2208 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Goa Express 12779 train running or not?

A. Goa Express 12779 train starts from Vasco Da Gama at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Goa Express 12779 train now?

A. Check the location of Goa Express 12779 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Goa Express 12779 train?

A. The last stop for Goa Express 12779 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 06:25