Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12803 Swarna Jayanthi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12803 Swarna Jayanthi train live running status. 12803 Swarna Jayanthi train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Fri. 12803 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12803 Swarna Jayanthi from Visakhapatnam is . The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 19:50. The total distance covered by Swarna Jayanthi is 2093 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Swarna Jayanthi - 12803.
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 2hr 49min
Crossed Bhopal Jn at 09:19
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
08:20
On Time
8
Source
Samalkot Jn
150 km
10:43
10:25
10:46
10:26
20min
3
3min
Rajahmundry
200 km
11:25
11:15
11:49
11:17
32min
1
24min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
12:33
11:54
12:37
11:55
42min
3
4min
Eluru
290 km
13:14
12:27
12:28
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
14:29
14:15
14:25
On Time
7
-
Warangal
556 km
17:48
17:30
17:56
17:35
21min
2
8min
Balharshah
799 km
21:37
21:10
21:15
On Time
5
-
Nagpur
1007 km
00:39
00:25
00:53
00:30
23min
1
14min
Betul
1199 km
04:44
03:02
04:48
03:03
1hr 45min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
1306 km
06:56
04:40
04:45
On Time
1
-
Hoshangabad
1324 km
07:30
05:03
07:33
05:05
2hr 28min
1
3min
Bhopal Jn
1398 km
09:06
06:25
09:19
06:30
2hr 49min
2
13min
Bina Jn
1536 km
11:01
08:20
11:09
08:25
2hr 41min
4
8min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1690 km
13:08
10:50
13:31
10:58
2hr 18min
5
23min
Gwalior
1787 km
14:54
12:10
15:01
12:12
2hr 44min
2
7min
Agra Cantt
1905 km
16:44
14:35
16:54
14:40
2hr 9min
3
10min
Mathura Jn
1959 km
17:51
15:25
17:58
15:30
2hr 26min
3
7min
H Nizamuddin
2093 km
19:50
17:10
Destination
2hr 40min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12803 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Swarna Jayanthi 12803 train running or not?

A. Swarna Jayanthi 12803 train starts from Visakhapatnam at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Swarna Jayanthi 12803 train now?

A. Check the location of Swarna Jayanthi 12803 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Swarna Jayanthi 12803 train?

A. The last stop for Swarna Jayanthi 12803 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 19:50