Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Swarna Jayanthi 12803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
08:20
Visakhapatnam
33hr 30min
18 Stops
NZM
17:50
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swarna Jayanthi 12803 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
2S
INR435
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
WL12
89% Chances
4min
Mon, 23 May
RAC 12
4min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 0026
4min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0037
4min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 0023
4min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 0037
4min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 034
1hr 53min
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
VSKP
-
-
-

Swarna Jayanthi 12803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Swarna Jayanthi - 12803 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Swarna Jayanthi 12803 runs from Visakhapatnam to H Nizamuddin, 2 days. The Swarna Jayanthi 12803 mail express departs from Visakhapatnam at 08:20 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Swarna Jayanthi train is 33hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Swarna Jayanthi - 12803 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Swarna Jayanthi has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Swarna Jayanthi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts08:20-0-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn10:1810:202min151 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry10:5811:002min201 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem11:4811:502min243 km-11-
EEEluru12:2312:252min291 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn14:0514:2015min350 km-11-
WLWarangal17:1017:155min557 km-11-
BPQBalharshah21:1021:155min800 km-11-
NGPNagpur00:2000:255min1011 km-12-
BZUBetul02:5002:522min1201 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn05:0005:055min1308 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad05:2305:252min1326 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn06:4506:505min1406 km-12-
BINABina Jn08:4508:505min1545 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs10:5011:0010min1697 km-12-
GWLGwalior12:1812:202min1795 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt14:4014:455min1913 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn15:3015:355min1967 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin17:50ends-2100 km-12-

Swarna Jayanthi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Mathura Jn at 15:53
Refresh
Updated 16hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
08:21
08:20
1min
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
150 km
10:37
10:18
10:39
10:20
19min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
11:31
10:58
11:35
11:00
35min
-
4min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
13:06
12:23
13:08
12:25
43min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
14:11
14:05
14:24
14:20
4min
-
13min
Warangal
556 km
17:54
17:10
18:07
17:15
52min
-
13min
Balharshah
799 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1007 km
00:57
00:20
01:07
00:25
42min
-
10min
Betul
1199 km
03:28
02:50
03:30
02:52
38min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1306 km
05:20
05:00
05:31
05:05
26min
-
11min
Hoshangabad
1324 km
05:49
05:23
05:51
05:25
26min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1398 km
06:59
06:45
07:09
06:50
19min
-
10min
Bina Jn
1536 km
08:55
08:45
09:00
08:50
10min
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1690 km
11:10
10:50
11:20
11:00
20min
-
10min
Gwalior
1787 km
12:40
12:18
12:46
12:20
26min
-
6min
Agra Cantt
1905 km
14:45
14:40
14:50
14:45
5min
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1959 km
15:46
15:30
15:53
15:35
18min
-
7min
H Nizamuddin
2093 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Swarna Jayanthi 12803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swarna Jayanthi - 12803 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Swarna Jayanthi Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwarna Jayanthi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swarna Jayanthi 12803 Train Information

Swarna Jayanthi (12803) train runs from Visakhapatnam to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2100 km. The fare classes on 12803 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swarna Jayanthi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Swarna Jayanthi 12803 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Need some improvement in ac 3 coaches. Rest is fine.
Need some improvement in ac 3 coaches. Rest is fine.
toilet not cleaning D1,D2
Good evening taren
Need some improvement in ac 3 coaches. Rest is fine.
Need some improvement in ac 3 coaches. Rest is fine.
Need some improvement in ac 3 coaches. Rest is fine.
train late. pathetic time management
Need some improvement in ac 3 coaches. Rest is fine.
Need some improvement in ac 3 coaches. Rest is fine.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW