Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Swarna Jayanthi 12803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
08:20
Visakhapatnam
33hr 30min
18 Stops
NZM
17:50
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swarna Jayanthi 12803 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
RAC 1
47min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0009
47min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0026
47min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0040
47min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 0040
47min
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 0030
47min
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
VSKP
-
-
-

Swarna Jayanthi 12803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12803 Swarna Jayanthi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts08:20-0611-
SLOSamalkot Jn10:1810:202min151 km311-
RJYRajahmundry10:5811:002min201 km111-
TDDTadepalligudem11:4811:502min243 km311-
EEEluru12:2312:252min291 km311-
BZAVijayawada Jn14:0514:2015min350 km611-
WLWarangal17:1017:155min557 km211-
BPQBalharshah21:1021:155min800 km311-
NGPNagpur00:2000:255min1011 km112-
BZUBetul02:5002:522min1201 km212-
ETItarsi Jn05:0005:055min1308 km112-
HBDHoshangabad05:2305:252min1326 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn06:4506:505min1406 km212-
BINABina Jn08:4508:505min1545 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai10:5011:0010min1697 km-12-
GWLGwalior12:1812:202min1795 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt14:4014:455min1913 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn15:3015:355min1967 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin17:50ends-2100 km312-

Swarna Jayanthi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached H Nizamuddin at 17:46
Refresh
Updated 11hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
150 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
12:01
10:58
12:07
11:00
1hr 7min
-
6min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
12:53
11:48
12:53
11:50
1hr 3min
-
-
Eluru
290 km
13:29
12:23
13:31
12:25
1hr 6min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
14:31
14:05
14:54
14:20
34min
-
23min
Warangal
556 km
17:53
17:10
17:59
17:15
44min
-
6min
Balharshah
799 km
21:13
21:10
21:23
21:15
8min
-
10min
Nagpur
1007 km
00:22
00:20
00:30
00:25
5min
-
8min
Betul
1199 km
03:23
02:50
03:25
02:52
33min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1306 km
04:54
05:00
05:06
05:05
1min
-
12min
Hoshangabad
1324 km
05:27
05:23
05:29
05:25
4min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1398 km
06:43
06:45
06:51
06:50
1min
-
8min
Bina Jn
1536 km
08:52
08:45
08:57
08:50
7min
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
1690 km
10:56
10:50
11:06
11:00
6min
-
10min
Gwalior
1787 km
13:24
12:18
13:29
12:20
1hr 9min
-
5min
Agra Cantt
1905 km
14:53
14:40
15:00
14:45
15min
-
7min
Mathura Jn
1959 km
15:46
15:30
15:52
15:35
17min
-
6min
H Nizamuddin
2093 km
17:46
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Swarna Jayanthi 12803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swarna Jayanthi - 12803 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Swarna Jayanthi Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwarna Jayanthi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swarna Jayanthi 12803 Train Information

Swarna Jayanthi (12803) train runs from Visakhapatnam to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2100 km. The fare classes on 12803 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swarna Jayanthi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Swarna Jayanthi 12803 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
142 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
baut badia 🤗 safar me maza aaya.
All things are right to this train
very best train in this route...
good gfcjncchjnbhhhvcchhhhhh
Need some improvement in ac 3 coaches. Rest is fine.
Need some improvement in ac 3 coaches. Rest is fine.
train is good but time delay is not good
Need some improvement in ac 3 coaches. Rest is fine.
Need some improvement in ac 3 coaches. Rest is fine.
Need some improvement in ac 3 coaches. Rest is fine.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW