Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12405 Gondwana Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12405 Gondwana Express train live running status. 12405 Gondwana Express train runs from Bhusaval Jn (BSL) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Tue, Sun. 12405 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12405 Gondwana Express from Bhusaval Jn is 06:00. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 05:00. The total distance covered by Gondwana Express is 1482 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhusaval Jn to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gondwana Express - 12405.
Today
21-04-2024
Yet to start from Bhusaval Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
7
Source
Malkapur
51 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
2
2min
Shegaon
103 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
2
2min
Akola Jn
140 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
2
5min
Murtajapur
178 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
1min
Badnera Jn
219 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
2
3min
Dhamangaon
265 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
2
1min
Pulgaon Jn
285 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
2
1min
Wardha Jn
314 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
393 km
12:40
12:40
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
15min
Katol
454 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
2
1min
Narkher
479 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
1
1min
Pandhurna
497 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
3
1min
Multai
538 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
1
1min
Amla Jn
561 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
3
2min
Betul
583 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
2min
Ghoradongri
620 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
1
1min
Itarsi Jn
690 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
5min
Narmadapuram
708 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
2min
Bhopal Jn
789 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
3
10min
Vidisha
842 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
1
2min
Ganj Basoda
881 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
1
2min
Bina Jn
927 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
4
2min
Lalitpur Jn
990 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1079 km
23:30
23:30
23:38
23:38
On Time
4
8min
Gwalior
1177 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
1295 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
3
2min
Mathura Jn
1349 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
3
2min
H Nizamuddin
1482 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12405 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gondwana Express 12405 train running or not?

A. Gondwana Express 12405 train starts from Bhusaval Jn at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gondwana Express 12405 train now?

A. Check the location of Gondwana Express 12405 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gondwana Express 12405 train?

A. The last stop for Gondwana Express 12405 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 05:00