Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhusawal to Ahmedabad Trains

Looking for trains from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 33 trains found running between Bhusawal to Ahmedabad covering a distance of 564 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhusawal to Ahmedabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ahmedabad to Bhusawal train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भुसावल जंक्शन से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12834Hwh Adi Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    02:00
    10hr
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 19436Asn Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19436 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    02:35
    10hr 5min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 19484Bju Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19484 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    02:35
    10hr 5min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 09436Asn Adi SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09436 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    02:35
    10hr 5min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 09084Mfp Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09084 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    06:20
    8hr 40min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    15:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 02656Navjeevan Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02656 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    07:55
    10hr 5min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12656Navajivan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12656 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    07:55
    10hr 5min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 09090Gkp Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09090 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    08:25
    10hr 10min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 22938Rewa Rjt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22938 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    08:25
    9hr 20min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 22968Pryj Adi Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22968 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    08:25
    9hr 20min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 17037Sc Hsr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17037 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    13:00
    11hr 50min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 22663Ms Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22663 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    13:05
    10hr 45min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 22737Sc Hsr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22737 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    13:05
    10hr 50min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 22137Prerana ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22137 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    14:05
    10hr 30min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 01137Prerna Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01137 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    14:05
    10hr 30min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 17623Ned Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17623 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    14:05
    10hr 30min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 20819Puri Okha SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20819 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    14:15
    10hr 25min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 20803Vskp Gimb SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20803 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    14:15
    10hr 20min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 22974Puri Gimb S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22974 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    14:20
    9hr 55min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 07037Hyb Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07037 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    15:10
    9hr 50min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 18501Vskp Gimb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18501 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    16:30
    10hr 50min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    03:20
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 18401Puri Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18401 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    16:30
    10hr 50min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    03:20
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 22906Shm Okha Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22906 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    20:40
    9hr 30min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 12906Hwh Pbr Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12906 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    20:40
    9hr 35min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 18405Puri Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18405 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    20:50
    10hr 35min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 12994Puri Gimb SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12994 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    21:05
    9hr 20min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 12843Puri Adi S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12843 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    21:05
    9hr 30min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 20861Puri Adi SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20861 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    21:10
    9hr 25min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 12950Src Pbr Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12950 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    22:35
    10hr 10min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 18421Puri Ajmer ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18421 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    23:50
    11hr 10min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    11:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 09240Bilaspur - Hapa Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09240 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    23:55
    9hr 40min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 20823Puri Aii S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20823 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    23:55
    9hr 35min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 22940Bsp Hapa Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22940 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    23:55
    9hr 40min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -

Bhusawal to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bhusawal to Ahmedabad everyday?

A. There are 33 trains that run between Bhusawal to Ahmedabad everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad by train?

A. While travelling from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad by train, the distance between the two locations is 564 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Bhusawal have?

A. Bhusawal has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Ahmedabad have?

A. Ahmedabad has 29 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad?

A. There are 33 weekly trains to reach Ahmedabad from Bhusawal. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad?

A. Travel time by train between Bhusawal to Ahmedabad is 8hr 40min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad.

A. For the journey route from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bhusawal to Ahmedabad? Provide details.

A. 17037 Sc Hsr Exp is the slowest train running between Bhusawal to Ahmedabad. Covering a distance of 564 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 13:00:00 and 00:50:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Bhusawal to Ahmedabad can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bhusawal to Ahmedabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad.

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Bhusawal to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Ahmedabad from Bhusawal is 09084 Mfp Adi Spl. From Bhusawal, the train takes 8hr 40min hours to reach Ahmedabad. The train starts at 06:20:00 from Bhusawal BSL and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 15:00:00. 09084 Mfp Adi Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad:

The cheapest train to Ahmedabad from Bhusawal is 09436 Asn Adi Special. The train takes 10hr 5min to reach Ahmedabad from Bhusawal. The train starts at 02:35:00 from Bhusawal BSL and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 12:40:00. Asn Adi Special operates on Sat.

Bhusawal to Ahmedabad Last Train:

The last train to reach Ahmedabad from Bhusawal is 20823 Puri Aii S F. From Bhusawal, the last train takes 9hr 35min hours to reach Ahmedabad. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from Bhusawal BSL and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 09:30:00. It operates on Mon, Thur.

First Train from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad:

The first train to Ahmedabad from Bhusawal is 12834 Hwh Adi Suf Exp. From Bhusawal, the train takes 10hr to reach Ahmedabad. This train starts at 02:00:00 from Bhusawal BSL and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 12:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.