Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12906 Shm Pbr Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12906 Shm Pbr Suf Exp train live running status. 12906 Shm Pbr Suf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Porbandar (PBR) on Fri, Sat. 12906 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12906 Shm Pbr Suf Exp from Shalimar is . The arrival time to Porbandar is 17:41. The total distance covered by Shm Pbr Suf Exp is 2543 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Porbandar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Pbr Suf Exp - 12906.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Crossed Chakradharpur at 02:21
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
21:00
On Time
3
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
21:36
21:13
21:44
21:15
29min
1
8min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
23:05
22:45
23:23
22:50
33min
4
18min
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
01:16
00:35
01:23
00:40
43min
3
7min
Chakradharpur
308 km
02:18
01:30
02:21
01:35
46min
1
3min
Rourkela
409 km
03:47
03:00
03:59
03:08
47min
1
12min
Jharsuguda Jn
510 km
05:43
04:33
05:50
04:35
1hr 10min
1
7min
Raigarh
582 km
07:12
05:28
07:17
05:30
1hr 44min
2
5min
Champa Jn
661 km
09:12
06:29
09:16
06:31
2hr 43min
2
4min
Bilaspur Jn
714 km
10:29
07:40
10:49
07:55
2hr 49min
4
20min
Bhatapara
761 km
11:27
08:33
11:31
08:35
2hr 54min
3
4min
Raipur Jn
825 km
12:28
09:30
12:38
09:35
2hr 58min
1
10min
Durg
862 km
13:24
10:25
13:32
10:30
2hr 59min
2
8min
Raj Nandgaon
892 km
14:06
10:52
14:11
10:54
3hr 14min
2
5min
Gondia Jn
997 km
15:50
12:23
15:56
12:25
3hr 27min
3
6min
Nagpur
1126 km
18:08
14:15
18:13
14:20
3hr 53min
3
5min
Badnera Jn
1300 km
21:05
17:12
21:08
17:15
3hr 53min
1
3min
Akola Jn
1379 km
22:10
18:17
22:13
18:20
3hr 53min
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1519 km
00:16
20:35
00:33
20:40
3hr 41min
2
17min
Nandurbar
1693 km
02:41
23:30
02:48
23:40
3hr 11min
1
7min
Surat
1854 km
05:06
02:17
05:14
02:22
2hr 49min
1
8min
Vadodara Jn
1983 km
06:55
03:54
07:07
03:59
3hr 1min
4
12min
Anand Jn
2019 km
07:32
04:32
07:34
04:34
3hr
3
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2083 km
09:15
06:15
09:35
06:35
3hr
3
20min
Viramgam Jn
2149 km
10:41
07:29
10:43
07:31
3hr 12min
1
2min
Surendranagar
2214 km
11:57
08:45
11:59
08:47
3hr 12min
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
2330 km
13:43
10:31
13:53
10:41
3hr 12min
2
10min
Hapa
2406 km
14:56
12:20
15:13
12:22
2hr 36min
2
17min
Jamnagar
2415 km
15:22
12:34
15:34
12:39
2hr 48min
1
12min
Bhanvad
2491 km
16:42
14:14
16:47
14:15
2hr 28min
-
5min
Porbandar
2543 km
17:41
15:40
Destination
2hr 1min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12906 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 train running or not?

A. Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 train starts from Shalimar at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 train is Porbandar(PBR). The train reaches Porbandar at 17:41
Kolkata to Porbandar Trains Running Status