Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12906 Shm Pbr Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12906 Shm Pbr Suf Exp train live running status. 12906 Shm Pbr Suf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Porbandar (PBR) on Fri, Sat. 12906 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12906 Shm Pbr Suf Exp from Shalimar is 21:00. The arrival time to Porbandar is 15:40. The total distance covered by Shm Pbr Suf Exp is 2543 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Porbandar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Pbr Suf Exp - 12906.
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 29hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
308 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
409 km
03:00
03:00
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
510 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
582 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
661 km
06:29
06:29
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
714 km
07:40
07:40
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
761 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
825 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Durg
862 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
892 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
997 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1126 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1300 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1379 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1519 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
1693 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1854 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1983 km
03:54
03:54
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2019 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2083 km
06:15
06:15
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
20min
Viramgam Jn
2149 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
2214 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2330 km
10:31
10:31
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
10min
Hapa
2406 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
2415 km
12:34
12:34
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
5min
Bhanvad
2491 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Porbandar
2543 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12906 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 train running or not?

A. Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 train starts from Shalimar at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 train is Porbandar(PBR). The train reaches Porbandar at 15:40
Kolkata to Porbandar Trains Running Status