Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
21:05
Shalimar
42hr 35min
29 Stops
PBR
15:40
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
WL 34
68% Chances
49min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 32
69% Chances
49min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 25
82% Chances
49min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL 23
87% Chances
49min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL 22
90% Chances
49min
Fri, 17 Jun
WL 10
96% Chances
49min
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
SHM
-
-
-

Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shm Pbr Suf Exp - 12906 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 runs from Shalimar to Porbandar, 2 days. The Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 mail express departs from Shalimar at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of Shm Pbr Suf Exp train is 42hr 35min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shm Pbr Suf Exp - 12906 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shm Pbr Suf Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Shm Pbr Suf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts21:05-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn21:1321:152min6 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn22:4522:505min113 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn00:3500:405min248 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur01:3001:355min310 km-12-
ROURourkela03:0003:088min411 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn04:3304:352min512 km-12-
RIGRaigarh05:2805:302min584 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn06:2906:312min663 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:4007:5515min717 km-12-
BYTBhatapara08:3308:352min763 km-12-
RRaipur Jn09:3009:355min827 km-12-
DURGDurg10:2510:305min864 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon10:5210:542min895 km-12-
GGondia Jn12:2312:252min999 km-12-
NGPNagpur14:1514:205min1129 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn17:1217:153min1303 km-12-
AKAkola Jn18:1718:203min1382 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn20:3520:405min1522 km-12-
NDBNandurbar23:3023:4010min1696 km-12-
STSurat02:1702:225min1857 km-13-
BRCVadodara Jn03:5403:595min1985 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn04:3204:342min2021 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:1506:3520min2085 km-13-
VGViramgam Jn07:2907:312min2151 km-13-
SUNRSurendranagar08:4508:472min2216 km-13-
RJTRajkot Jn10:3110:4110min2332 km-13-
HAPAHapa12:2012:222min2408 km-13-
JAMJamnagar12:3412:395min2417 km-13-
PBRPorbandar15:40ends-2548 km-13-

Shm Pbr Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
308 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
409 km
03:00
03:00
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
510 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
581 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
661 km
06:29
06:29
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
714 km
07:40
07:40
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
760 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
825 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Durg
862 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
892 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
997 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1126 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1300 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1379 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1519 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
1693 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1854 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1983 km
03:54
03:54
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2019 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2083 km
06:15
06:15
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
20min
Viramgam Jn
2149 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
2214 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2330 km
10:31
10:31
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
10min
Hapa
2406 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
2415 km
12:34
12:34
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
5min
Porbandar
2543 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Pbr Suf Exp - 12906 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D4
D3
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
HCP
Seat Layout
Shm Pbr Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Pbr Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 Train Information

Shm Pbr Suf Exp (12906) train runs from Shalimar to Porbandar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2548 km. The fare classes on 12906 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Pbr Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
286 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superb appstrongly recomeded
superb appstrongly recomeded
worst train ever, timing is not proper. In 2AC no water in washroom, not a proper cleanliness, very dirty everywhere.
very bad train cleanliness is important 3 hr late😞😑
Best Information customer
superb appstrongly recomeded
superb appstrongly recomeded
superb appstrongly recomeded
superb appstrongly recomeded
superb appstrongly recomeded
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW