Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
21:00
Shalimar
-5hr 20min
30 Stops
PBR
15:40
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906. Check Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 seat availability from Shalimar station to Porbandar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5510
2A
INR3180
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri, Sat
Stops30
Duration-5hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12906 Shm Pbr Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Porbandar. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Porbandar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts21:00-0-114min
SRCSantragachi Jn21:1321:152min5 km-1124min
KGPKharagpur Jn22:4522:505min112 km11154min
TATATatanagar Jn00:3500:405min246 km3121hr 6min
CKPChakradharpur01:3001:355min308 km1121hr 16min
ROURourkela03:0003:088min409 km3121hr 27min
JSGJharsuguda Jn04:3304:352min511 km1121hr 25min
RIGRaigarh05:2805:302min582 km2122hr 2min
CPHChampa Jn06:2906:312min662 km2122hr 20min
BSPBilaspur Jn07:4007:5515min715 km5122hr 24min
BYTBhatapara08:3308:352min761 km1122hr 21min
RRaipur Jn09:3009:355min825 km1122hr 23min
DURGDurg10:2510:305min862 km2122hr 17min
RJNRaj Nandgaon10:5210:542min893 km2122hr 38min
GGondia Jn12:2312:252min997 km3123hr 36min
NGPNagpur14:1514:205min1127 km8124hr 2min
BDBadnera Jn17:1217:153min1301 km1124hr 28min
AKAkola Jn18:1718:203min1380 km1124hr 31min
BSLBhusaval Jn20:3520:405min1519 km3124hr 34min
NDBNandurbar23:3023:4010min1693 km1124hr 16min
STSurat02:1702:225min1854 km1133hr 57min
BRCVadodara Jn03:5403:595min1984 km6134hr 12min
ANNDAnand Jn04:3204:342min2020 km3134hr 13min
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:1506:3520min2084 km1133hr 57min
VGViramgam Jn07:2907:312min2149 km1134hr 12min
SUNRSurendranagar08:4508:472min2215 km1133hr 51min
RJTRajkot Jn10:3110:4110min2331 km2134hr 29min
HAPAHapa12:2012:222min2407 km2134hr 14min
JAMJamnagar12:3412:395min2415 km1134hr 19min
BNVDBhanvad14:1414:151min2492 km-133hr 56min
PBRPorbandar15:40ends-2544 km1133hr 35min

Shm Pbr Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 5hr 1min
Reached Porbandar at 20:41
Refresh
Updated 3hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
21:00
On Time
3
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
22:39
21:13
22:41
21:15
1hr 26min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
00:00
22:45
22:50
On Time
3
-
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
02:02
00:35
02:18
00:40
1hr 38min
3
16min
Chakradharpur
308 km
03:03
01:30
03:06
01:35
1hr 31min
3
3min
Rourkela
409 km
04:36
03:00
04:53
03:08
1hr 45min
3
17min
Jharsuguda Jn
510 km
06:25
04:33
04:35
On Time
1
-
Raigarh
582 km
08:00
05:28
08:06
05:30
2hr 36min
2
6min
Champa Jn
661 km
10:07
06:29
10:13
06:31
3hr 42min
2
6min
Bilaspur Jn
714 km
11:30
07:40
11:40
07:55
3hr 45min
4
10min
Bhatapara
761 km
12:25
08:33
12:29
08:35
3hr 54min
3
4min
Raipur Jn
825 km
13:33
09:30
13:37
09:35
4hr 2min
2
4min
Durg
862 km
14:25
10:25
14:33
10:30
4hr 3min
3
8min
Raj Nandgaon
892 km
15:36
10:52
15:40
10:54
4hr 46min
2
4min
Gondia Jn
997 km
18:00
12:23
18:05
12:25
5hr 40min
3
5min
Nagpur
1126 km
20:02
14:15
14:20
On Time
6
-
Badnera Jn
1300 km
23:12
17:12
17:15
On Time
1
-
Akola Jn
1379 km
00:44
18:17
00:48
18:20
6hr 28min
1
4min
Bhusaval Jn
1519 km
02:52
20:35
03:04
20:40
6hr 24min
2
12min
Nandurbar
1693 km
05:16
23:30
05:23
23:40
5hr 43min
2
7min
Surat
1854 km
07:40
02:17
07:48
02:22
5hr 26min
1
8min
Vadodara Jn
1984 km
09:29
03:54
09:44
03:59
5hr 45min
4
15min
Anand Jn
2019 km
10:16
04:32
04:34
On Time
3
-
Ahmedabad Jn
2084 km
11:21
06:15
11:47
06:35
5hr 12min
3
26min
Viramgam Jn
2149 km
13:30
07:29
07:31
On Time
4
-
Surendranagar
2214 km
14:19
08:45
14:28
08:47
5hr 41min
3
9min
Rajkot Jn
2330 km
16:03
10:31
16:25
10:41
5hr 44min
2
22min
Hapa
2406 km
17:27
12:20
17:42
12:22
5hr 20min
2
15min
Jamnagar
2415 km
17:53
12:34
18:02
12:39
5hr 23min
1
9min
Bhanvad
2491 km
19:29
14:14
19:37
14:15
5hr 22min
1
8min
Porbandar
2543 km
20:41
15:40
Destination
5hr 1min
1
Destination
view full running status

Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Pbr Suf Exp - 12906 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Shm Pbr Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Pbr Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 Train Information

Shm Pbr Suf Exp (12906) train runs from Shalimar to Porbandar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2544 km. The fare classes on 12906 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Pbr Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Pbr Suf Exp 12906 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
318 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Poor Train no time table maintanence.bad train very slow
best 👌 yf8tuh0jupf9i7fyy0j5di
The train was 6 hours late which ruined our further plans
8January iam goingthe tatatorajkot
After seeing all the negative comments i was so sad..but it is totally opposite...it's a very good train..clean hygiene..seats are toooo good..
We traveled from Howrah to Ahmedabad. Two time between 06 months. Extremely sorry to say that both the time train late too much. We also missed contictived train. It's caused the passengers. We requested to Rly. Board look into this urgent basis. And solved the problem as soon as possible. To maintain Rly good will. Hope good for future…
delayed by 5 hours. worst experience
No Cleanliness No On Time 5 to 6 Hours Late train 1 day old food bed experience family
Train is about 10 hrs late
bakwas Hain ekdam . itna faltu bathroom
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW