Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Prerana Express 22137 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
08:15
Nagpur
12hr 28min
11 Stops
BH
20:43
Bharuch Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prerana Express 22137 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
2S
INR275
3A
INR1270
SL
INR480
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
NGP
-
-
-

Prerana Express 22137 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Prerana Express - 22137 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Prerana Express 22137 runs from Nagpur to Bharuch Jn, 3 days. The Prerana Express 22137 mail express departs from Nagpur at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Bharuch Jn at 08:43 hrs. The total running duration of Prerana Express train is 12hr 28min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Prerana Express - 22137 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Prerana Express has the longest halt time at Nandurbar, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Prerana Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts08:15-0-11-
WRWardha Jn09:1509:172min79 km-11-
BDBadnera Jn10:5210:553min175 km-11-
AKAkola Jn11:4811:502min253 km-11-
SEGShegaon12:2312:252min291 km-11-
MKUMalkapur12:5813:002min343 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:0014:055min393 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn14:3014:355min417 km-11-
DDEDondaicha16:3116:332min534 km-11-
NDBNandurbar17:0517:1510min568 km-11-
STSurat19:5520:005min728 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn20:4320:452min787 km-11-

Prerana Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Nadiad Jn at 23:08
Refresh
Updated 2hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Wardha Jn
78 km
09:35
09:15
09:37
09:17
20min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
174 km
10:56
10:52
10:59
10:55
4min
-
3min
Akola Jn
253 km
12:05
11:48
12:08
11:50
18min
-
3min
Shegaon
290 km
12:47
12:23
12:48
12:25
23min
-
1min
Malkapur
342 km
13:28
12:58
13:30
13:00
30min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
392 km
14:32
14:00
14:39
14:05
34min
-
7min
Jalgaon Jn
416 km
15:08
14:30
15:12
14:35
37min
-
4min
Dondaicha
532 km
16:39
16:31
16:41
16:33
8min
-
2min
Nandurbar
566 km
17:04
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
11min
Surat
727 km
20:09
19:55
20:14
20:00
14min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
786 km
21:09
20:43
21:11
20:45
26min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
857 km
22:12
21:50
22:15
21:55
20min
-
3min
Anand Jn
892 km
22:51
22:25
22:53
22:27
26min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
911 km
23:07
22:45
23:08
22:47
21min
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
957 km
00:35
00:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prerana Express 22137 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prerana Express - 22137 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Prerana Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrerana Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prerana Express 22137 Train Information

Prerana Express (22137) train runs from Nagpur to Bharuch Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 787 km. The fare classes on 22137 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prerana Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prerana Express 22137 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Azmat khan good besht awsam
need to improve food quality nd cleanliness has to be done on every stoppage
train was not on time,please improve timing facility
train is very good traveling source
neat,clean ,and sanitized train
name is good but not coch
very good and clean train.....
awsm train on time cleanliness is best all services are good over all best
excellent work,good,good management
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW