Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22968 Pryj Adi Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22968 Pryj Adi Sf Exp train live running status. 22968 Pryj Adi Sf Exp train runs from Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Fri. 22968 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22968 Pryj Adi Sf Exp from Prayagraj Jn. is 19:00. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 17:45. The total distance covered by Pryj Adi Sf Exp is 1482 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagraj Jn. to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pryj Adi Sf Exp - 22968.
Today
27-01-2023
Yet to start from Prayagraj Jn. at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 13hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Manikpur
99 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Satna
177 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
212 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Katni
275 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
366 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
450 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
544 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
611 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
794 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
917 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
942 km
08:57
08:57
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
3min
Amalner
996 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1092 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1252 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1312 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1382 km
15:43
15:43
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1418 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1436 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1482 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22968 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 train running or not?

A. Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 train starts from Prayagraj Jn. at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 train now?

A. Check the location of Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 train?

A. The last stop for Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 17:45