Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22968 Pryj Adi Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22968 Pryj Adi Sf Exp train live running status. 22968 Pryj Adi Sf Exp train runs from Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Fri. 22968 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 22968 Pryj Adi Sf Exp from Prayagraj Jn. is 18:50. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 21:12. The total distance covered by Pryj Adi Sf Exp is 1483 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagraj Jn. to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pryj Adi Sf Exp - 22968.
Overall delay: 3hr 27min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 21:12
Refresh
Updated 38hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
8
Source
Manikpur
101 km
21:27
20:43
21:35
20:45
50min
1
2min
Satna
178 km
22:51
21:45
22:59
21:50
1hr 9min
1
5min
Maihar
214 km
23:22
22:13
23:28
22:15
1hr 13min
2
2min
Katni
276 km
00:29
23:05
00:40
23:10
1hr 30min
3
5min
Jabalpur
367 km
01:53
00:25
02:14
00:35
1hr 39min
1
10min
Narsinghpur
451 km
03:22
01:38
03:25
01:40
1hr 45min
2
2min
Pipariya
545 km
04:41
02:43
04:45
02:45
2hr
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
612 km
05:58
04:00
06:08
04:10
1hr 58min
6
10min
Khandwa
796 km
09:19
06:30
09:21
06:32
2hr 49min
1
2min
Burhanpur
865 km
11:11
07:19
11:16
07:20
3hr 56min
1
1min
Bhusaval Jn
919 km
12:23
08:20
12:29
08:25
4hr 4min
2
5min
Jalgaon Jn
943 km
13:01
08:57
13:11
09:00
4hr 11min
2
3min
Amalner
999 km
13:53
10:03
13:57
10:05
3hr 52min
1
2min
Nandurbar
1094 km
14:57
11:35
15:07
11:45
3hr 22min
1
10min
Surat
1254 km
16:50
14:19
16:55
14:24
2hr 31min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
1313 km
18:04
15:02
18:08
15:04
3hr 4min
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
1383 km
19:15
15:54
19:20
15:59
3hr 21min
2
5min
Anand Jn
1419 km
20:01
16:28
20:05
16:30
3hr 35min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
1437 km
20:20
16:44
20:25
16:46
3hr 39min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1483 km
21:12
17:45
Destination
3hr 27min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22968 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 train running or not?

A. Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 train starts from Prayagraj Jn. at 18:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 train now?

A. Check the location of Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 train?

A. The last stop for Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 21:12