Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
19:00
Prayagraj Jn.
22hr 45min
19 Stops
ADI
17:45
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
WL3
80% Chances
13min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0024
13min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 0038
13min
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 0032
13min
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 0042
13min
Fri, 23 Sep
AVL 0041
13min
Fri, 30 Sep
AVL 024
1hr 53min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
PRYJ
-
-
-

Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22968 Pryj Adi Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagraj Jn. station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagraj Jn. and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts19:00-0711-
MKPManikpur20:4320:452min101 km111-
STASatna21:4521:505min178 km111-
MYRMaihar22:1822:202min214 km211-
KTEKatni23:0523:105min276 km511-
JBPJabalpur00:2500:3510min367 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur01:3801:402min451 km212-
PPIPipariya02:3802:402min545 km212-
ETItarsi Jn04:0004:1010min612 km512-
KNWKhandwa06:3006:322min796 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn08:2008:255min919 km312-
JLJalgaon Jn08:5709:003min943 km212-
ANAmalner09:4809:502min999 km112-
NDBNandurbar11:2011:3010min1094 km112-
STSurat13:5013:555min1254 km112-
BHBharuch Jn14:3614:382min1313 km312-
BRCVadodara Jn15:4315:485min1383 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn16:2116:232min1419 km312-
NDNadiad Jn16:3816:402min1437 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:45ends-1483 km112-

Pryj Adi Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Prayagraj Jn. at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Manikpur
99 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Satna
177 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
212 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Katni
275 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
366 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
450 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
544 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
611 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
794 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
917 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
942 km
08:57
08:57
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
3min
Amalner
996 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1092 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1252 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1312 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1382 km
15:43
15:43
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1418 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1436 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1482 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pryj Adi Sf Exp - 22968 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Pryj Adi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPryj Adi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 Train Information

Pryj Adi Sf Exp (22968) train runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1483 km. The fare classes on 22968 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pryj Adi Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pryj Adi Sf Exp 22968 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness bad and water supply
it's good train and have nice hospitality. thanks to all staff.
Satna satnahshbbcahhczghmzygcczhhz
best hnhti dfcingood train
nice post thanks again so much and have
thik are you go bat not reply aal so
robber bahut hai pockets mar
veri Nikki ten hi wwwwwww
cleanliness is very bad condition
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW