Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhusawal to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Bhusawal to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 30 COVID Special trains found running between Bhusawal to Kolkata covering a distance of 1515 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhusawal to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Bhusawal train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भुसावल जंक्शन से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03180Ltt Sealdah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03180 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    00:50
    32hr 10min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    09:00
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 12101Jnaneswari DelxRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12101 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    03:00
    24hr 35min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12905Pbr Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12905 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    03:00
    24hr 35min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02101Ltt Hwh Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02101 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    03:05
    24hr 15min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    03:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02905Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02905 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    03:05
    24hr 10min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 09205Hwh Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09205 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    03:05
    24hr 10min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 01051Ltt Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01051 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    03:10
    27hr 35min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 09093Pbr Src SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09093 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    03:10
    27hr 10min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 12151Samarsata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12151 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    03:10
    29hr 15min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 12949Kaviguru ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12949 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    03:10
    28hr 55min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 02279Pune Hwh SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02279 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    03:25
    24hr 30min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 12129Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    03:30
    24hr 45min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 02809Csmt Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02809 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    04:20
    25hr 40min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    04:40
    31hr 20min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 18029Ltt Shalimar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18029 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    05:15
    31hr 5min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    12:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 02322Hwh Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02322 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    05:30
    30hr 10min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 12833Howrah ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    11:10
    26hr 20min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 02833Adi Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02833 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    11:30
    26hr 5min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 02259Csmt Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02259 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    12:45
    23hr 45min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 02469Csmt Howrah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02469 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    18:05
    25hr 25min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22893Snsi Hwh Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22893 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    18:15
    25hr 15min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 12869Csmt Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12869 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    18:15
    25hr 15min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 02593Snsi Hwh SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02593 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    18:20
    25hr 10min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 22511Karmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22511 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    18:45
    26hr 45min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 02818Src Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02818 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    19:40
    22hr 55min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    18:35
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 20821Pune Src HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20821 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    19:40
    22hr 35min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    18:15
    SL3A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02221Pune Hwh Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02221 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    22:45
    21hr 30min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    20:15
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 12221Pune Hwh DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12221 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    22:45
    21hr 5min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:50
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 02095Hwh Duronto SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02095 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    23:05
    21hr
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    20:05
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12261Csmt Hwh DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12261 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    23:05
    20hr 45min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:50
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -

Bhusawal to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bhusawal to Kolkata everyday?

A. There are 30 trains that run between Bhusawal to Kolkata everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Bhusawal to Kolkata by train?

A. While travelling from Bhusawal to Kolkata by train, the distance between the two locations is 1515 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Bhusawal have?

A. Bhusawal has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bhusawal to Kolkata?

A. There are 30 weekly trains to reach Kolkata from Bhusawal. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bhusawal to Kolkata?

A. Travel time by train between Bhusawal to Kolkata is 20hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bhusawal to Kolkata.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bhusawal to Kolkata.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Bhusawal to Kolkata.

A. For the journey route from Bhusawal to Kolkata, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bhusawal to Kolkata? Provide details.

A. 03180 Ltt Sealdah Spl is the slowest train running between Bhusawal to Kolkata. Covering a distance of 1515 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 00:50:00 and 09:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Bhusawal to Kolkata. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Bhusawal to Kolkata can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bhusawal to Kolkata?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bhusawal to Kolkata.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bhusawal to Kolkata?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bhusawal to Kolkata.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhusawal to Kolkata?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhusawal to Kolkata.

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Bhusawal to Kolkata Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kolkata from Bhusawal is 12261 Csmt Hwh Duronto. From Bhusawal, the train takes 20hr 45min hours to reach Kolkata. The train starts at 23:05:00 from Bhusawal BSL and reaches Kolkata HWH at 19:50:00. 12261 Csmt Hwh Duronto operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bhusawal to Kolkata:

The cheapest train to Kolkata from Bhusawal is 02469 Csmt Howrah Spl. The train takes 25hr 25min to reach Kolkata from Bhusawal. The train starts at 18:05:00 from Bhusawal BSL and reaches Kolkata HWH at 19:30:00. Csmt Howrah Spl operates on Sun.

Bhusawal to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train to reach Kolkata from Bhusawal is 12261 Csmt Hwh Duronto. From Bhusawal, the last train takes 20hr 45min hours to reach Kolkata. The last train starts at 23:05:00 from Bhusawal BSL and reaches Kolkata HWH at 19:50:00. It operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Sun.

First Train from Bhusawal to Kolkata:

The first train to Kolkata from Bhusawal is 03180 Ltt Sealdah Spl. From Bhusawal, the train takes 32hr 10min to reach Kolkata. This train starts at 00:50:00 from Bhusawal BSL and reaches Kolkata HWH at 09:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains