Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhusawal to Khandwa Trains

Looking for trains from Bhusawal to Khandwa? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 99 trains found running between Bhusawal to Khandwa covering a distance of 123 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhusawal to Khandwa train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Khandwa to Bhusawal train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भुसावल जंक्शन से खंडवा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22131Pune Banaras ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22131 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    00:20
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 12781Swarna JayanthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12781 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    00:20
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:22
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 11037Pune Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11037 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    00:20
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12147Kop Nzm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12147 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    00:20
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 11033Darbhanga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11033 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    00:20
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 15268Ltt Rxl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15268 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    00:30
    2hr 5min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:35
    2S
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 18610Ltt Ranchi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18610 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    00:30
    2hr 5min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 15102Ltt Cpr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15102 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    00:30
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:32
    2S
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12546Karmabhoomi ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12546 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    00:30
    2hr 5min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:35
    2S
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 11081Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11081 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    00:30
    2hr 5min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 02197Cbe Jbp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02197 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    00:30
    2hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 15064Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15064 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    00:50
    2hr
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 22967Adi Pryj SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22967 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    01:50
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    03:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 20929Udn Banaras ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20929 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    01:50
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    03:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    01:55
    2hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    04:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 01077Jhelum Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01077 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    01:55
    2hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    04:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    02:50
    2hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    04:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 02137Punjab Mail Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02137 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    02:50
    2hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    04:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 19057Udn Varanasi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19057 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    04:20
    2hr 5min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 22937Rajkot Rewa SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22937 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    04:30
    2hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 20905Rewa MahamanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20905 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    04:30
    2hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 09243Udyogkarmi SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09243 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    04:35
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12943Udyogkarmi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12943 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    04:35
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12149Pune Dnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12149 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    04:55
    2hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    07:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    05:30
    2hr 3min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    07:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 22111Bsl Ngp Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22111 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    05:35
    1hr 52min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    07:27
    2S
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
  • 12167Ltt Banaras ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12167 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    05:50
    2hr 27min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    08:17
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 01443Pune Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01443 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    06:10
    3hr 27min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    09:37
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 11407Pune Ljn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11407 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    06:40
    2hr 57min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    09:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 17020Hyb Jp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17020 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    06:40
    2hr 57min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    09:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 01119Ljn Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01119 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    06:45
    2hr 35min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    09:20
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    06:55
    2hr 25min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 01093Csmt Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01093 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    06:55
    2hr 25min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 22177Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22177 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    07:25
    2hr 27min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    09:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 09089Adi Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09089 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    07:25
    2hr
    KNW
    Khandwa
    09:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 11093Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11093 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    07:30
    2hr 25min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    09:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 02538Kushinagar Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02538 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    08:00
    2hr 12min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    10:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 22538Kushinagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    08:00
    2hr 12min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    10:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 15068Bdts Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15068 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    12:00
    2hr 37min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    14:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 11067Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11067 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    12:05
    2hr 12min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    14:17
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 20103Ltt Gkp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20103 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    12:10
    2hr 5min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 22183Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22183 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    12:35
    2hr 42min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 22129Tulsi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22129 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    12:35
    2hr 42min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 02129Tulsi Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02129 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    12:35
    2hr 42min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 01067Saket Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01067 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    12:35
    2hr 42min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 12779Goa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12779 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    13:00
    1hr 57min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    14:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 17305Nzm Link ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17305 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    13:00
    1hr 57min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    14:57
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 19063Danapur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19063 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    13:20
    1hr 57min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:17
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 22564Antyodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22564 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    13:35
    2hr 10min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:45
    2S
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 12741Vsg Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12741 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    13:45
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 20933Udn Danapur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20933 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    13:45
    2hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 15017Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    14:05
    2hr 32min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 12519Ltt Kyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12519 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    14:25
    1hr 57min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:22
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 15548Ltt Rxl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15548 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    14:25
    1hr 57min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:22
    2S
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 15647Ltt Guwahati ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15647 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    14:55
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 01097Ltt Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01097 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    14:55
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:57
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 12336Ltt Bgp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12336 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    14:55
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 14313Bareilly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14313 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    14:55
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 15645Ltt Guwahati ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15645 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    14:55
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 12534Pushpak ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12534 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    15:10
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:12
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 02534Pushpak Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02534 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    15:10
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:12
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 03382Pune Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03382 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    15:30
    2hr 10min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:40
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 17323Ubl Bsb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17323 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    15:30
    2hr
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 16229Mys Bsb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16229 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    15:30
    2hr
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:30
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
  • 22947St Bgp SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22947 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    15:45
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 19045Tapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19045 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    15:45
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
  • 12627Karnataka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12627 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    17:20
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    19:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 02542Ltt Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02542 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    17:40
    3hr 10min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 05192Gkp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05192 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    17:50
    3hr 10min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    21:00
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
  • 01121Csmt Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01121 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    18:05
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 12362Csmt Asansol ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12362 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    18:05
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 12715Sachkhand SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    18:35
    2hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:42
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 11061Ltt Jaynagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    19:00
    2hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    21:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 05298Bju Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05298 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    19:10
    2hr 15min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    21:25
    3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 12103Pune Ljn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12103 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    19:50
    3hr 18min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    23:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 15030Pune Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15030 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    19:50
    3hr 18min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    23:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    20:05
    2hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    22:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 02617Mangala Lakshadweep Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02617 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    20:05
    2hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    22:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 12188Jbp Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12188 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    20:25
    2hr 18min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    22:43
    3A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 04154Festival Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04154 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    20:25
    2hr 50min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 11071Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    20:55
    2hr 27min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    23:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 01071Kamayani SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01071 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    20:55
    2hr 27min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    23:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    22:10
    2hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    00:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 01921Hdp Jhs Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01921 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    22:45
    1hr 58min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    00:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12143Ltt Sln Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12143 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    22:55
    2hr 10min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 15066Pnvl Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15066 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    22:55
    2hr 10min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 11079Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11079 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    22:55
    2hr 10min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 02161Lashkar Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02161 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    23:25
    2hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12161Lashkar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12161 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    23:25
    2hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12153Ltt Rkmp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12153 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    23:25
    2hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -

Bhusawal to Khandwa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bhusawal to Khandwa?

A. For travelling from Bhusawal to Khandwa, 99 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bhusawal to Khandwa route every week?

A. 99 trains run on Bhusawal to Khandwa route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Bhusawal to Khandwa by train?

A. Bhusawal to Khandwa is 123 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Bhusawal has how many railway stations?

A. Bhusawal has 2 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Khandwa has how many railway stations in all?

A. Khandwa has 10 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bhusawal to Khandwa?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bhusawal to Khandwa is 1hr 52min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bhusawal to Khandwa?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bhusawal to Khandwa.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Bhusawal to Khandwa?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Bhusawal to Khandwa.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bhusawal to Khandwa?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bhusawal to Khandwa should avoid Pune Gkp Spl. The train travels a distance of 123 kms. It departs from Bhusawal at 06:10:00 and arrives Khandwa at 09:37:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Bhusawal to Khandwa?

A. While travelling from Bhusawal to Khandwa, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bhusawal to Khandwa?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bhusawal to Khandwa.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bhusawal to Khandwa.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bhusawal to Khandwa can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bhusawal and Khandwa?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bhusawal and Khandwa on the ixigo trains app.

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Khandwa Railway Station

City : Khandwa
Code : KNW
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Bhusawal to Khandwa Fastest Train:

22111 Bsl Ngp Sup Exp is the fastest train from Bhusawal to Khandwa. To reach Khandwa, this train takes 1hr 52min hours. The train departs at 05:35:00 from Bhusawal BSL and arrives in Khandwa KNW at 07:27:00. Wed, Fri, Sun is when the 22111 Bsl Ngp Sup Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Bhusawal to Khandwa:

The cheapest train you can take from Bhusawal to Khandwa is 05298 Bju Festival Spl. The train takes 2hr 15min hours to travel between Bhusawal and Khandwa. The train departs at 19:10:00 from Bhusawal BSL and arrives at 21:25:00 in Khandwa KNW, operating on Mon.

Bhusawal to Khandwa Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bhusawal to reach Khandwa is 12153 Ltt Rkmp Exp. It takes 2hr 7min hours to travel between Bhusawal and Khandwa. Departing at 23:25:00 from Bhusawal BSL, it arrives at 01:32:00 in Khandwa KNW. The last train operates on Thur.

First Train from Bhusawal to Khandwa:

11033 Darbhanga Exp is the train to run from Bhusawal to Khandwa. It reaches Khandwa in about 2hr 2min hours. From Bhusawal BSL, it starts at 00:20:00 and arrives at 02:22:00 in Khandwa KNW. Wed are the days on which Darbhanga Exp operates.