Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nashik to Khandwa Trains

Looking for trains from Nashik to Khandwa? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 51 trains found running between Nashik to Khandwa covering a distance of 380 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Nashik to Khandwa train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Khandwa to Nashik train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नासिक से खंडवा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    01:40
    5hr 53min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    07:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 12167Ltt Banaras ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12167 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:15
    6hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    08:17
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:10
    6hr 10min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 01119Ljn Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01119 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:10
    6hr 10min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    09:20
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 01093Csmt Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01093 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:10
    6hr 10min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 22177Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22177 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:50
    6hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    09:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 11093Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11093 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:55
    6hr
    KNW
    Khandwa
    09:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 02538Kushinagar Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02538 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    04:05
    6hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    10:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 22538Kushinagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    04:05
    6hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    10:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 11067Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11067 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    08:45
    5hr 32min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    14:17
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 02129Tulsi Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02129 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:10
    6hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 22183Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22183 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:10
    6hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 22129Tulsi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22129 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:10
    6hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 01067Saket Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01067 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:10
    6hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 15017Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    10:00
    6hr 37min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 12741Vsg Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12741 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    10:20
    5hr 27min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12519Ltt Kyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12519 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:05
    5hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:22
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 15647Ltt Guwahati ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15647 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:25
    5hr 32min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 15645Ltt Guwahati ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15645 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:25
    5hr 32min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 12336Ltt Bgp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12336 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:25
    5hr 32min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 01097Ltt Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01097 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:25
    5hr 32min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:57
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 14313Bareilly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14313 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:25
    5hr 32min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 12534Pushpak ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12534 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:45
    5hr 27min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:12
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 02534Pushpak Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02534 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:45
    5hr 27min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:12
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 05192Gkp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05192 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    14:20
    6hr 40min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    21:00
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
  • 01121Csmt Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01121 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    14:33
    5hr 34min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 11061Ltt Jaynagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    15:00
    6hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    21:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 05298Bju Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05298 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    15:35
    5hr 50min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    21:25
    3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    16:40
    5hr 42min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    22:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 02617Mangala Lakshadweep Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02617 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    16:40
    5hr 42min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    22:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 04154Festival Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04154 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:00
    6hr 15min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12188Jbp Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12188 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:00
    5hr 43min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    22:43
    3A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 01071Kamayani SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01071 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:10
    6hr 12min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    23:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 11071Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:10
    6hr 12min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    23:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    18:10
    6hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    00:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 11079Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11079 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    19:25
    5hr 40min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12143Ltt Sln Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12143 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    19:25
    5hr 40min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 15066Pnvl Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15066 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    19:25
    5hr 40min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 12161Lashkar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12161 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    19:35
    5hr 57min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 02161Lashkar Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02161 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    19:35
    5hr 57min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 18610Ltt Ranchi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18610 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    20:45
    5hr 50min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 02197Cbe Jbp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02197 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    20:45
    5hr 52min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 15102Ltt Cpr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15102 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    20:45
    5hr 47min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:32
    2S
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 11081Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11081 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    20:45
    5hr 50min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 15268Ltt Rxl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15268 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    20:45
    5hr 50min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:35
    2S
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    23:05
    5hr 52min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    04:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 02137Punjab Mail Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02137 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    23:05
    5hr 52min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    04:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -

Nashik to Khandwa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Nashik to Khandwa?

A. There are 51 trains that run daily between Nashik to Khandwa. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Nashik to Khandwa by rail?

A. To travel from Nashik to Khandwa by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 380 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nashik?

A. The number of railway stations in Nashik are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Khandwa?

A. The number of railway stations in Khandwa are 10. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Nashik to Khandwa?

A. The number of trains that operate on Nashik to Khandwa route weekly are 51. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Khandwa from Nashik?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Khandwa from Nashik is 5hr 17min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Nashik to Khandwa.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Nashik to Khandwa.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Nashik to Khandwa?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Nashik to Khandwa.

Q. On Nashik to Khandwa route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Nashik to Khandwa route 05192 Gkp Festival Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 14:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 380 kms. It reaches Khandwa at 21:00:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Nashik to Khandwa.

A. If you are travelling from Nashik to Khandwa, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Nashik and ends at Khandwa. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Nashik to Khandwa.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Nashik to Khandwa?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Nashik to Khandwa begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Nashik Road Railway Station

City : Nashik
Code : NK
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Khandwa Railway Station

City : Khandwa
Code : KNW
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Nashik to Khandwa Fastest Train:

12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp is the fastest train to run between Nashik and Khandwa. It takes 5hr 17min hours to reach Khandwa. Leaving Nashik NK at 11:05:00 and reaching Khandwa (KNW) at 16:22:00, this train operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Nashik to Khandwa:

15066 Pnvl Gkp Exp is the cheapest train to run between Nashik and Khandwa. It takes 5hr 40min to arrive at Khandwa. The train leaves Nashik NK at 19:25:00 and reaches Khandwa KNW at 01:05:00. The ticket price of this train is 135 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Nashik to Khandwa Last Train:

12137 Punjab Mail is the last train that runs between Nashik and Khandwa. It takes 5hr 52min hours to reach Khandwa. 12137 leaves Nashik NK at 23:05:00 and reaches Khandwa KNW at 04:57:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nashik to Khandwa:

12322 Kolkata Mail is the first train to run between Nashik and Khandwa. It takes 5hr 53min to reach Khandwa. The train 12322 leaves Nashik NK at 01:40:00 and reaches Khandwa KNW at 07:33:00. Kolkata Mail operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.