Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) 05168 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHG
15:20
Shahganj Jn
4hr 45min
25 Stops
BUI
20:05
Ballia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) 05168 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shahganj - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) 05168. Check Shahganj - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) 05168 seat availability from Shahganj Jn station to Ballia station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHG
BUI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration4hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) 05168 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05168 Shahganj - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shahganj Jn station and ends at Ballia. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shahganj Jn and Ballia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHGShahganj Jnstarts15:20-0411On Time
KHJAKhanja Halt15:3015:311min6 km1112min
DJDDidarganj Road15:3815:402min14 km1113min
KRNDKhorason Road15:4715:492min21 km1114min
SMZSarai Mir15:5816:002min30 km1117min
SJERSanjarpur16:0416:051min35 km1117min
PHYPhariha16:1816:202min41 km21110min
RKSSarai Rani16:2816:291min48 km2112min
AMHAzamgarh16:4516:505min56 km111On Time
SDHASidhari Halt16:5416:551min59 km1114min
SAASathiaon16:5817:002min68 km1116min
MMAMuhammadabad17:0817:102min78 km1119min
KRTKhurahat17:1817:202min87 km1119min
PLGHPaligarh17:2717:281min92 km11116min
MAUMau Jn18:0018:1010min99 km3118min
IAAIndara Jn18:1818:202min107 km41115min
HLPHaldharpur18:2918:301min114 km11114min
RTPRatanpura18:4118:432min122 km11121min
RJMPRajmalpur Road18:5018:511min128 km11122min
RSRRasra18:5718:592min135 km21119min
SNRASanwara19:0719:081min142 km21117min
CHRChilkahar19:1319:152min147 km21123min
JGKSJigni Khas19:2219:231min152 km11113min
PEPPhephna Jn19:2819:302min158 km21123min
SVISagarpali19:3719:381min163 km11122min
BUIBallia20:05ends-168 km31112min

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahganj Jn
-
Source
15:20
Cancelled
4
Source
Khanja Halt
6 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
1
1min
DIDARGANJ ROAD
14 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Khorason Road
20 km
15:47
15:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Sarai Mir
30 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
1
2min
SANJARPUR
35 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
1
1min
PHARIHA
40 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Sarai Rani
48 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
2
1min
Azamgarh
55 km
16:45
16:50
Cancelled
1
5min
SIDHARI HALT
58 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Sathiaon
68 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Muhammadabad
77 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
1
2min
KHURAHAT
86 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
1
2min
PALIGARH
91 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Mau Jn
99 km
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
3
10min
Indara Jn
107 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
4
2min
HALDHARPUR
114 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Ratanpura
122 km
18:41
18:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Rajmalpur Road
127 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Rasra
135 km
18:57
18:59
Cancelled
2
2min
SANWARA
142 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
2
1min
Chilkahar
146 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Jigni Khas
151 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Phephna Jn
157 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Sagarpali
162 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Ballia
167 km
20:05
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) 05168 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) - 05168 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shahganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shahganj - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutShahganj - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) 05168 Train Information

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) (05168) train runs from Shahganj Jn to Ballia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on 05168 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shahganj - Ballia Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.