Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special 05168 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHG
15:20
Shahganj Jn
4hr 55min
25 Stops
BUI
20:15
Ballia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special 05168 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BUI
SHG
-
-
-

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special 05168 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05168 Shahganj - Ballia Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shahganj Jn station and ends at Ballia. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shahganj Jn and Ballia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHGShahganj Jnstarts15:20-0-11On Time
KHJAKhanja Halt15:3015:311min6 km111On Time
DJDDidarganj Road15:3815:402min14 km1118min
KRNDKhorason Road15:4715:492min21 km-1111min
SMZSarai Mir15:5916:012min30 km-1111min
SJERSanjarpur16:0816:091min35 km111On Time
PHYPhariha16:1416:162min41 km11110min
RKSSarai Rani16:3016:322min48 km-117min
AMHAzamgarh16:4516:505min56 km-116min
SDHASidhari Halt16:5917:001min59 km111On Time
SAASathiaon17:0717:092min68 km1116min
MMAMuhammadabad17:1717:192min78 km-119min
KRTKhurahat17:3317:352min87 km1114min
PLGHPaligarh17:4417:451min92 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn18:0018:1010min99 km3119min
IAAIndara Jn18:2318:252min107 km-1111min
HLPHaldharpur18:3418:351min114 km111On Time
RTPRatanpura18:4418:462min122 km11114min
RJMPRajmalpur Road18:5518:561min128 km111On Time
RSRRasra19:0519:072min135 km11114min
SNRASanwara19:1519:161min142 km111On Time
CHRChilkahar19:2619:282min147 km11111min
JGKSJigni Khas19:3519:361min152 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn19:4319:452min158 km31112min
SVISagarpali19:5319:541min163 km211On Time
BUIBallia20:15ends-168 km411On Time

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached Ballia at 20:02
Refresh
Updated 7hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahganj Jn
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Khanja Halt
6 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
DIDARGANJ ROAD
14 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
20 km
15:54
15:47
15:56
15:49
7min
-
2min
Sarai Mir
30 km
16:05
15:59
16:07
16:01
6min
-
2min
SANJARPUR
35 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
PHARIHA
40 km
16:18
16:14
16:20
16:16
4min
-
2min
Sarai Rani
48 km
16:28
16:30
16:33
16:32
1min
-
5min
Azamgarh
55 km
16:43
16:45
16:51
16:50
1min
-
8min
SIDHARI HALT
58 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Sathiaon
68 km
17:04
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
77 km
17:19
17:17
17:21
17:19
2min
-
2min
KHURAHAT
86 km
17:32
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
3min
PALIGARH
91 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Mau Jn
99 km
17:53
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
17min
Indara Jn
107 km
18:22
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
3min
HALDHARPUR
114 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpura
122 km
18:50
18:44
19:02
18:46
16min
-
12min
Rajmalpur Road
127 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Rasra
135 km
19:18
19:05
19:20
19:07
13min
-
2min
SANWARA
142 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Chilkahar
146 km
19:33
19:26
19:35
19:28
7min
-
2min
Jigni Khas
151 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
157 km
19:48
19:43
19:50
19:45
5min
-
2min
Sagarpali
162 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Ballia
167 km
20:02
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special 05168 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special - 05168 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shahganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shahganj - Ballia Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutShahganj - Ballia Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special 05168 Train Information

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special (05168) train runs from Shahganj Jn to Ballia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on 05168 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shahganj - Ballia Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shahganj - Ballia Express Special 05168 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is train is very much slow & this is not a at time.
gandi train hai babu aapki safai karaiye
gandi train hai babu aapki safai karaiye
gandi train hai babu aapki safai karaiye
gandi train hai babu aapki safai karaiye
WRITE A REVIEW