Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05168 Shahganj - Ballia Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05168 Shahganj - Ballia Express Special train live running status. 05168 Shahganj - Ballia Express Special train runs from Shahganj Jn (SHG) to Ballia (BUI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05168 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 05168 Shahganj - Ballia Express Special from Shahganj Jn is 15:20. The arrival time to Ballia is 20:15. The total distance covered by Shahganj - Ballia Express Special is 167 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shahganj Jn to Ballia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shahganj - Ballia Express Special - 05168.
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Shahganj Jn at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahganj Jn
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Khanja Halt
6 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Didarganj Road
14 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
20 km
15:47
15:47
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Mir
30 km
15:59
15:59
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
2min
Sanjarpur
35 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Phariha
40 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Rani
48 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
55 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Sidhari Halt
58 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Sathiaon
68 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadabad
77 km
17:17
17:17
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
2min
Khurahat
86 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Paligarh
91 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Mau Jn
99 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Indara Jn
107 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Haldharpur
114 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpura
122 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Rajmalpur Road
127 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Rasra
135 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Sanwara
142 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Chilkahar
146 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Jigni Khas
151 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
157 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Sagarpali
162 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Ballia
167 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05168 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shahganj - Ballia Express Special 05168 train running or not?

A. Shahganj - Ballia Express Special 05168 train starts from Shahganj Jn at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shahganj - Ballia Express Special 05168 train now?

A. Check the location of Shahganj - Ballia Express Special 05168 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shahganj - Ballia Express Special 05168 train?

A. The last stop for Shahganj - Ballia Express Special 05168 train is Ballia(BUI). The train reaches Ballia at 20:15