Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ltt Sln Sf Exp 12143 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
15:50
Lokmanyatilak T
26hr 20min
13 Stops
SLN
18:10
Sultanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Sln Sf Exp 12143 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
2S
INR355
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
WL 11
91% Chances
1hr 41min
Sun, 29 May
WL4
96% Chances
49min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
RAC 2
33min
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 0006
33min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 0008
33min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 0007
33min
View 4 Months Calendar
SLN
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Sln Sf Exp 12143 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Sln Sf Exp - 12143 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Sln Sf Exp 12143 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Sultanpur, 1 days. The Ltt Sln Sf Exp 12143 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Sultanpur at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Sln Sf Exp train is 26hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Sln Sf Exp - 12143 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Sln Sf Exp has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs,Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ltt Sln Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts15:50-0-11-
NKNashik Road19:2019:255min172 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn20:2820:302min245 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:5022:555min429 km-11-
KNWKhandwa01:0501:105min552 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn05:1505:205min834 km-12-
BINABina Jn07:1507:205min972 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs09:1509:2510min1125 km-12-
ORAIOrai10:5310:552min1239 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central13:4013:455min1346 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr15:3015:4010min1420 km-12-
NHHNihalgarh17:0417:062min1509 km-12-
MFKAMusafir Khana17:2417:251min1528 km-12-
SLNSultanpur18:10ends-1559 km-12-

Ltt Sln Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Crossed Musafir Khana at 18:06
Refresh
Updated 43hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Nashik Road
166 km
19:28
19:20
19:31
19:25
6min
-
3min
Manmad Jn
239 km
20:21
20:28
20:35
20:30
5min
-
14min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
22:52
22:50
23:00
22:55
5min
-
8min
Khandwa
547 km
00:59
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
11min
Bhopal Jn
822 km
05:36
05:15
05:51
05:20
31min
-
15min
Bina Jn
961 km
07:25
07:15
07:26
07:20
6min
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1114 km
09:35
09:15
09:43
09:25
18min
-
8min
Orai
1228 km
11:21
10:53
11:23
10:55
28min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1334 km
13:45
13:40
14:21
13:45
36min
-
36min
Lucknow Nr
1406 km
16:10
15:30
16:20
15:40
40min
-
10min
Nihalgarh
1495 km
17:42
17:04
17:44
17:06
38min
-
2min
Musafir Khana
1514 km
18:05
17:24
18:06
17:25
41min
-
1min
Sultanpur
1546 km
18:33
18:10
Destination
23min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Sln Sf Exp 12143 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Sln Sf Exp - 12143 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Sln Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Sln Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Sln Sf Exp 12143 Train Information

Ltt Sln Sf Exp (12143) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Sultanpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1559 km. The fare classes on 12143 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Sln Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Sln Sf Exp 12143 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever Always delayed
MD Arman Electrician Khrabad Sultanpur
nitin Singh and shs dude
Good App but no reservation confirmation
nonffffffffffffffffffffffffrrrrrrrr
Now the train have better Speed, On time, Clean Coaches, Sultanpur Lokmanya Tilak Trm SF express Is too good than Pushpak express (12533/34)
always late reach sln than return same train for ltt same day
Samay per Nahin pahuncha D bahut let pahunch Aati Hai
बहुत बढ़िया ट्रेन है यह समय पर छूटती है ज्यादा स्टाफ नहीं है
madarchod bhaut he bakwas train hai dubara mai to na kahi jau is train se
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW