Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Sultanpur Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Sultanpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 22 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Sultanpur covering a distance of 618 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Sultanpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Sultanpur to New Delhi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से सुल्तानपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02392Shramjivi Exp SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02392 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:10
    10hr 23min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    23:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12392Shramjevi N ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12392 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:10
    10hr 24min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    23:34
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 19407Adi Varanasi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19407 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:05
    11hr
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    02:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 09407Adi Bsb Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09407 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:05
    10hr 40min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 14014Sultanpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14014 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    13hr 25min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    05:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 14016Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14016 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    13hr 6min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    05:36
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 04014Sultanpur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04014 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    13hr 25min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    05:55
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 04008Sadhbhawna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04008 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    13hr 6min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    05:36
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 14008Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14008 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    13hr 6min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    05:36
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 04016Sadhbhawna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04016 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    13hr 6min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    05:36
    SL
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 05140Anvt Mau Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05140 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:45
    9hr
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 13120Anvt Sdah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13120 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:15
    10hr 23min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    04:38
    SL3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 22418Mahamana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22418 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    18:35
    10hr 41min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    05:16
    SL2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02218Mahamana Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02218 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    18:40
    10hr 31min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    05:11
    SL2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 22420Suhaildev Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22420 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:45
    10hr 31min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    05:16
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02220Suhaildev Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02220 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:50
    10hr 21min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    05:11
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 04090Ndls Rgd Fest SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04090 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    19:25
    10hr 33min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    05:58
    SL2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 13414Farkka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    13hr 45min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    11:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 03414Dli Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03414 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    13hr 45min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    11:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 09403Adi Sln Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09403 Running Status )
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    23:01
    12hr 59min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 19403Sultanpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19403 Running Status )
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    23:01
    13hr 9min
    SLN
    Sultanpur
    12:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -

New Delhi to Sultanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from New Delhi to Sultanpur?

A. For travelling from New Delhi to Sultanpur, 22 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on New Delhi to Sultanpur route every week?

A. 22 trains run on New Delhi to Sultanpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is New Delhi to Sultanpur by train?

A. New Delhi to Sultanpur is 618 kms by train. Book Now

Q. New Delhi has how many railway stations?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Sultanpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Sultanpur has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between New Delhi to Sultanpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between New Delhi to Sultanpur is 9hr .

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from New Delhi to Sultanpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from New Delhi to Sultanpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from New Delhi to Sultanpur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from New Delhi to Sultanpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from New Delhi to Sultanpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from New Delhi to Sultanpur should avoid Dli Mldt Spl. The train travels a distance of 618 kms. It departs from New Delhi at 21:40:00 and arrives Sultanpur at 11:25:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from New Delhi to Sultanpur?

A. While travelling from New Delhi to Sultanpur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from New Delhi to Sultanpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from New Delhi to Sultanpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from New Delhi to Sultanpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from New Delhi to Sultanpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between New Delhi and Sultanpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between New Delhi and Sultanpur on the ixigo trains app.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Sultanpur Karna Railway Station

City : Sultanpur
Code : SLNK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi to Sultanpur Fastest Train:

05140 Anvt Mau Sf Spl is the fastest train from New Delhi to Sultanpur. To reach Sultanpur, this train takes 9hr hours. The train departs at 16:45:00 from New Delhi NDLS and arrives in Sultanpur SLNK at 01:45:00. Wed, Sat is when the 05140 Anvt Mau Sf Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Sultanpur:

The cheapest train you can take from New Delhi to Sultanpur is 04090 Ndls Rgd Fest Sp. The train takes 10hr 33min hours to travel between New Delhi and Sultanpur. The train departs at 19:25:00 from New Delhi NDLS and arrives at 05:58:00 in Sultanpur SLNK, operating on Fri.

New Delhi to Sultanpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from New Delhi to reach Sultanpur is 09403 Adi Sln Sup Spl. It takes 12hr 59min hours to travel between New Delhi and Sultanpur. Departing at 23:01:00 from New Delhi NDLS, it arrives at 12:00:00 in Sultanpur SLNK. The last train operates on Tues.

First Train from New Delhi to Sultanpur:

04470 Rxl Festivl Spl is the train to run from New Delhi to Sultanpur. It reaches Sultanpur in about 10hr 35min hours. From New Delhi NDLS, it starts at 10:00:00 and arrives at 20:35:00 in Sultanpur SLNK. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Rxl Festivl Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains