Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Suhaildev Sf Exp 22420 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
18:50
Anand Vihar Trm
18hr 50min
11 Stops
GCT
09:30
Ghazipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Suhaildev Sf Exp 22420 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Suhaildev Sf Exp 22420. Check Suhaildev Sf Exp 22420 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Ghazipur City station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2715
2A
INR1600
3A
INR1110
3E
SL
INR405
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GCT
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration18hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Suhaildev Sf Exp 22420 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22420 Suhaildev Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Ghazipur City. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Ghazipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts18:50-011116min
GZBGhaziabad19:2319:252min13 km21115min
MBMoradabad21:3521:427min153 km-1134min
BEBareilly23:0623:082min244 km1111hr
LKOLucknow Nr03:0503:1510min479 km-121hr 46min
MFKAMusafir Khana04:4304:452min587 km2121hr 48min
SLNSultanpur05:1105:132min618 km1121hr 58min
ZBDZafarabad Jn06:5507:005min710 km1121hr 43min
JNUJaunpur Jn07:4007:455min716 km5122hr 2min
DHEDobhi08:1408:162min753 km1122hr 23min
ARJAunrihar Jn08:3608:382min775 km2122hr 28min
GCTGhazipur City09:30ends-814 km-122hr 15min

Suhaildev Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 26hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
153 km
21:35
21:35
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
7min
Bareilly
243 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
478 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Musafir Khana
586 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
618 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
710 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur Jn
716 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
774 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
814 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Suhaildev Sf Exp 22420 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Suhaildev Sf Exp - 22420 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
H1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Suhaildev Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSuhaildev Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Suhaildev Sf Exp 22420 Train Information

Suhaildev Sf Exp (22420) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Ghazipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 814 km. The fare classes on 22420 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Suhaildev Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Suhaildev Sf Exp 22420 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
336 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i haven't tried food here but train is on time little bit delay due to winters and yeah cleanliness is also here ✨
train is running on time but bad things s cleaness in sleeper class
बहुत ही ख़राब सर्विस। इस ट्रेन से यात्रा करना बहुत ही कष्टदायक।
railways all facilities is so bad and very poor
This train is very good for journey at rout of Anand Vihar to Ghazipur (up) . This train's timing great but winter season it's also late 1-3 hours.
good 😊😊😊 enti bhi achi nahi hai
madar chod ghatya train hai 9:30 bol kar 3 baje Ghazipur drop kar rahi hai achi kase hue ye train
good train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
All over good train, I purchase my ticket waiting but last moment ticket confirmed in RAC thanks railway.
बहुत ही सुन्दर और सम्मान के साथ I love india I love indian army 🪖
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW