Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22540 Anvt Mau Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22540 Anvt Mau Sf Exp train live running status. 22540 Anvt Mau Sf Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Mau Jn (MAU) on Wed, Sat. 22540 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 22540 Anvt Mau Sf Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 16:46. The arrival time to Mau Jn is 06:35. The total distance covered by Anvt Mau Sf Exp is 856 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Mau Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Mau Sf Exp - 22540.
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Mau Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
16:46
16:45
1min
7
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
21:19
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
8
26min
Lucknow Nr
502 km
23:45
23:10
00:18
23:20
58min
4
33min
Sultanpur
642 km
02:15
01:45
02:20
01:50
30min
1
5min
Jaunpur Jn
740 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
5
5min
Aunrihar Jn
799 km
05:41
05:06
05:46
05:08
38min
6
5min
Dullahapur
835 km
06:07
05:40
06:08
05:42
26min
1
1min
Mau Jn
856 km
06:35
06:20
Destination
15min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 train running or not?

A. Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 16:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 train now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 train is Mau Jn(MAU). The train reaches Mau Jn at 06:35