Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
16:45
Anand Vihar Trm
13hr 35min
6 Stops
MAU
06:20
Mau Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540. Check Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Mau Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2800
2A
INR1650
3A
INR1140
SL
INR420
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 1
6hr 36min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
AVL 0006
6hr 36min
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAU
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops6
Duration13hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22540 Anvt Mau Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Mau Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Mau Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts16:45-0711-
CNBKanpur Central21:4021:455min428 km811-
LKOLucknow Nr23:1023:2010min502 km211-
SLNSultanpur01:4501:505min642 km112-
JNUJaunpur Jn04:1504:205min740 km512-
ARJAunrihar Jn05:0605:082min799 km412-
MAUMau Jn06:20ends-856 km212-

Anvt Mau Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 6hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
499 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Sultanpur
639 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur Jn
737 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
796 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
854 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Mau Sf Exp - 22540 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
HA1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Anvt Mau Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Mau Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 Train Information

Anvt Mau Sf Exp (22540) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Mau Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 856 km. The fare classes on 22540 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Mau Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Time table is good
Very good train.I am so happy.
Time change Hona chahie sultanpur
nice train is diporture on time
very good experience i m so happy 😊
safety not good but reach on time
good train wold like this message is beautiful and lovely Indian railways
right time ok et yyyuii if d et yyyuii
to sope gyapan men bataya gaya hai ki kuchh doubted hai
wash room is not clean and water supply (drink) water not sell rail neer
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW