Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
16:45
Anand Vihar Trm
-10hr 25min
6 Stops
MAU
06:20
Mau Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540. Check Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Mau Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2800
2A
INR1650
3A
INR1140
SL
INR420
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
AVL 0004
1hr 52min
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
AVL 0006
1hr 52min
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
AVL 0006
1hr 52min
Sat, 11 Mar
AVL 0004
1hr 52min
Wed, 15 Mar
AVL 0006
1hr 52min
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAU
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops6
Duration-10hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22540 Anvt Mau Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Mau Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Mau Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts16:45-0711
CNBKanpur Central21:4021:455min428 km81125min
LKOLucknow Nr23:1023:2010min500 km21134min
SLNSultanpur01:4501:505min639 km11231min
JNUJaunpur Jn04:1504:205min738 km51258min
ARJAunrihar Jn05:0605:082min796 km4121hr 36min
MAUMau Jn06:20ends-854 km2121hr 34min

Anvt Mau Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
On Time
Reached Mau Jn at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
16:50
16:45
5min
7
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
21:35
21:40
21:50
21:45
5min
8
15min
Lucknow Nr
499 km
23:18
23:10
23:34
23:20
14min
4
16min
Sultanpur
639 km
01:18
01:45
01:51
01:50
On Time
1
33min
Jaunpur Jn
737 km
04:16
04:15
04:39
04:20
19min
5
23min
Aunrihar Jn
796 km
05:32
05:06
05:38
05:08
30min
3
6min
Mau Jn
854 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Mau Sf Exp - 22540 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
HA1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Anvt Mau Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Mau Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 Train Information

Anvt Mau Sf Exp (22540) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Mau Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 854 km. The fare classes on 22540 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Mau Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Mau Sf Exp 22540 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent train from anvt to. Lucknow BSS speed 82/70 honi chahiye thi minimum
ravindir video Kumar tarin esj
it was almost eight hours late at all stations
train was late for 7 hours....... .
good enjoy your special train
awesome bs kafi hai ab hamesha isi se
so good this train is outstanding
good train for journey to mau I feel to happy this great speed and cleanness
I am happy for mau express ,great speed in the train
Time table is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW