Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tulsi Express 22129 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
06:00
Lokmanyatilak T
26hr 45min
23 Stops
PRYJ
08:45
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tulsi Express 22129 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
33min
Tue, 24 May
WL10
90% Chances
33min
Sun, 29 May
WL4
96% Chances
33min
Tue, 31 May
WL4
95% Chances
33min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
RAC 6
33min
Tue, 07 Jun
RAC 5
21min
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 003
21min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 011
21min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 005
21min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 015
21min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 010
21min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 0007
13hr 20min
View 4 Months Calendar
PRYJ
LTT
-
-
-

Tulsi Express 22129 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tulsi Express - 22129 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tulsi Express 22129 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Prayagraj Jn., 2 days. The Tulsi Express 22129 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Prayagraj Jn. at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Tulsi Express train is 26hr 45min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tulsi Express - 22129 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tulsi Express has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tulsi Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts06:00-0-11-
TNAThane06:1806:202min18 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn06:3706:403min38 km-11-
NKNashik Road09:0509:105min172 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn10:0010:055min245 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn12:3012:355min429 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur13:2313:252min483 km-11-
KNWKhandwa15:1715:203min552 km-11-
HDHarda16:3216:342min660 km-11-
TBNTimarni16:4816:502min674 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn17:5518:005min736 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj19:2819:302min828 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn19:5019:555min834 km-11-
BINABina Jn21:4821:502min972 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn22:3222:342min1035 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs00:0200:1210min1125 km-12-
MRPRMau Ranipur01:0401:062min1189 km-12-
HPPHarpalpur01:2801:302min1210 km-12-
MBAMahoba Jn03:0003:022min1263 km-12-
BNDABanda Jn04:2004:255min1316 km-12-
ATEAtarra04:4904:512min1348 km-12-
CKTDChitrakutdham K05:1705:192min1385 km-12-
MKPManikpur06:3006:355min1417 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:45ends-1517 km-12-

Tulsi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
22-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Manmad Jn at 10:08
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
06:48
06:37
06:51
06:40
11min
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
09:04
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
6min
Manmad Jn
239 km
10:02
10:00
10:08
10:05
3min
-
6min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
478 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
547 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Harda
655 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
669 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
816 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
822 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
961 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1024 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1114 km
00:02
00:02
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
10min
Mau Ranipur
1178 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
1199 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Mahoba Jn
1252 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
1305 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Atarra
1337 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
1374 km
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
1405 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1505 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tulsi Express 22129 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tulsi Express - 22129 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Tulsi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTulsi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tulsi Express 22129 Train Information

Tulsi Express (22129) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1517 km. The fare classes on 22129 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tulsi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tulsi Express 22129 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rock and just from day his get good years end such
lovely and awesome ...nice one
lovely and awesome ...nice one
lovely and awesome ...nice one
I didn't like the behavior of TT at all and I will never issue a ticket to the issuing train
lovely and awesome ...nice one
lovely and awesome ...nice one
lovely and awesome ...nice one
lovely and awesome ...nice one
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW