Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nashik to Thane Trains

Looking for trains from Nashik to Thane? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 61 trains found running between Nashik to Thane covering a distance of 150 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Nashik to Thane train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Thane to Nashik train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नासिक से ठाणे के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 01256Krmi Nagpur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01256 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    00:10
    3hr 13min
    TNA
    Thane
    03:23
    3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 18030Shm Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    00:20
    3hr 48min
    TNA
    Thane
    04:08
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12132Sainagar Dr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12132 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    00:55
    2hr 58min
    TNA
    Thane
    03:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 01142Nandigram SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01142 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    01:30
    3hr 8min
    TNA
    Thane
    04:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 11402Nandigram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11402 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    01:30
    3hr 8min
    TNA
    Thane
    04:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 01074Udyog Nagri Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01074 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:00
    2hr 43min
    TNA
    Thane
    04:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 12174Pbh Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12174 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:00
    2hr 43min
    TNA
    Thane
    04:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 12112Ami Csmt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12112 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:10
    3hr 8min
    TNA
    Thane
    05:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 02106Vidarbha Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02106 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:35
    3hr 7min
    TNA
    Thane
    05:42
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12106Vidarbha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12106 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:35
    3hr 7min
    TNA
    Thane
    05:42
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 17058Devagiri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17058 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:00
    3hr 10min
    TNA
    Thane
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 07058Devagiri SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07058 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:00
    3hr 10min
    TNA
    Thane
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 13201Pnbe Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13201 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    05:30
    4hr 8min
    TNA
    Thane
    09:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 17611Rajyarani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17611 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    06:15
    2hr 43min
    TNA
    Thane
    08:58
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 22178Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22178 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    07:20
    3hr 13min
    TNA
    Thane
    10:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 01172Gkp Ltt Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01172 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    07:20
    4hr 7min
    TNA
    Thane
    11:27
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 51196Bpq Wr PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 51196 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    07:30
    3hr 13min
    TNA
    Thane
    10:43
    SL3A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 02170Sewagram Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02170 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    07:40
    3hr 25min
    TNA
    Thane
    11:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12140Sevagram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12140 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    07:40
    3hr 25min
    TNA
    Thane
    11:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 11054Amh Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11054 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    07:50
    3hr 33min
    TNA
    Thane
    11:23
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 12880Bbs Ltt S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12880 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:25
    2hr 52min
    TNA
    Thane
    12:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 12812Hte Ltt Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12812 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:25
    2hr 52min
    TNA
    Thane
    12:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 01128Hte Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01128 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:33
    3hr 17min
    TNA
    Thane
    12:50
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 12118Manmad Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12118 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:35
    2hr 43min
    TNA
    Thane
    12:18
    2SCC
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 22148Snsi Dr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22148 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:45
    2hr 57min
    TNA
    Thane
    12:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 11202Ajni Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11202 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:50
    3hr 13min
    TNA
    Thane
    13:03
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 22128Anandwan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22128 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:50
    3hr 13min
    TNA
    Thane
    13:03
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 11094Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11094 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    10:00
    3hr 17min
    TNA
    Thane
    13:17
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12142Ppta Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12142 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    10:35
    2hr 57min
    TNA
    Thane
    13:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 11056Godan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11056 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:05
    3hr 22min
    TNA
    Thane
    14:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 11060Cpr Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11060 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:05
    3hr 22min
    TNA
    Thane
    14:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 22184Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22184 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:50
    3hr 17min
    TNA
    Thane
    15:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 12162Lashkar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12162 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:50
    3hr 17min
    TNA
    Thane
    15:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 02162Lashkar Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02162 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:50
    3hr 17min
    TNA
    Thane
    15:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12072Jan ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12072 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    12:20
    3hr 3min
    TNA
    Thane
    15:23
    2SCC
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 12520Kyq Ltt Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12520 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    12:35
    2hr 57min
    TNA
    Thane
    15:32
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 22122Lko Ltt Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22122 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    12:35
    2hr 57min
    TNA
    Thane
    15:32
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 14314Be Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14314 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    12:35
    2hr 57min
    TNA
    Thane
    15:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 15018Gkp Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15018 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    13:25
    3hr 17min
    TNA
    Thane
    16:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12335Bgp Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12335 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    13:45
    3hr 22min
    TNA
    Thane
    17:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 15648Ghy Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15648 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    13:45
    3hr 22min
    TNA
    Thane
    17:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 15646Ghy Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15646 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    13:45
    3hr 22min
    TNA
    Thane
    17:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 22130Tulsi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22130 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:00
    3hr 12min
    TNA
    Thane
    20:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 02130Tulsi Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02130 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:00
    3hr 12min
    TNA
    Thane
    20:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 12166Gkp Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12166 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:00
    3hr 12min
    TNA
    Thane
    20:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 21068Saket Link ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 21068 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:00
    3hr 47min
    TNA
    Thane
    20:47
    SL3A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 11068Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11068 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:00
    3hr 47min
    TNA
    Thane
    20:47
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 11084Tadoba ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11084 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:30
    4hr 57min
    TNA
    Thane
    22:27
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 12108Ljn Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12108 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    18:00
    3hr 7min
    TNA
    Thane
    21:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 17618Tapovan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17618 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    18:05
    2hr 53min
    TNA
    Thane
    20:58
    2SCC
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 11072Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11072 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    18:50
    3hr 27min
    TNA
    Thane
    22:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 01072Kamayani SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01072 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    18:50
    3hr 27min
    TNA
    Thane
    22:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 11058Asr Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    20:20
    2hr 52min
    TNA
    Thane
    23:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 02537Kushinagar Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02537 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    20:40
    2hr 52min
    TNA
    Thane
    23:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 22537Kushinagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22537 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    20:40
    2hr 52min
    TNA
    Thane
    23:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 11062Dbg Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11062 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    20:55
    2hr 48min
    TNA
    Thane
    23:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 51118Dhi Csn PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 51118 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    23:00
    4hr 3min
    TNA
    Thane
    03:03
    SL3A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -

Nashik to Thane Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Nashik to Thane?

A. 61 trains run daily between Nashik to Thane. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Nashik to Thane by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Nashik to Thane is 150 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nashik?

A. In Nashik there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Thane?

A. In Thane there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Nashik to Thane?

A. To travel from Nashik to Thane, 61 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Nashik to Thane, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Nashik to Thane.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Nashik to Thane?

A. If travelling from Nashik to Thane, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Nashik to Thane route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Nashik to Thane route is 11084 Tadoba Express. It departs from Nashik at 17:30:00 and reaches Thane at 22:27:00. The train covers a distance of 150 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Nashik to Thane?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Nashik to Thane one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Nashik to Thane?

A. When travelling from Nashik to Thane check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Nashik to Thane through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Nashik to Thane by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Nashik Road Railway Station

City : Nashik
Code : NK
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Thane Railway Station

City : Thane
Code : TNA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Nashik to Thane Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Nashik to Thane is 17611 Rajyarani Exp. It takes about 2hr 43min hours to reach Thane. This train leaves Nashik (NK) at 06:15:00 and reaches Thane (TNA) at 08:58:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Nashik to Thane:

The cheapest train from Nashik to Thane is 01256 Krmi Nagpur Spl. It takes around 3hr 13min to reach Thane. 01256 Krmi Nagpur Spl leaves Nashik NK at 00:10:00 and reaches Thane TNA at 03:23:00. The price of Krmi Nagpur Spl ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Wed, Sun.

Nashik to Thane Last Train:

The last train to Thane from Nashik is 51118 Dhi Csn Pass. It takes around 4hr 3min hours to reach Thane. The last train leaves Nashik NK at 23:00:00 and reaches Thane TNA at 03:03:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nashik to Thane:

The first train from Nashik to Thane is 01256 Krmi Nagpur Spl. This train takes about 3hr 13min to reach Thane. It leaves Nashik NK at 00:10:00 and reaches Thane TNA at 03:23:00 and operates on Wed, Sun.