Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Godan Express 11056 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
06:40
Gorakhpur Jn
32hr 40min
22 Stops
LTT
15:20
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Godan Express 11056 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NOT AVL
1hr 50min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL7
80% Chances
1hr 50min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL7
80% Chances
1hr 50min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL5
80% Chances
1hr 50min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL7
80% Chances
1hr 50min
Fri, 26 Aug
WL2
92% Chances
1hr 50min
Sun, 28 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
1hr 56min
Tue, 30 Aug
RAC 5
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Godan Express 11056 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11056 Godan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts06:40-0811-
DEOSDeoria Sadar07:3507:405min50 km311-
BLTRBelthara Road08:3008:322min104 km111-
MAUMau Jn09:1009:155min139 km311-
MMAMuhammadabad09:3909:412min161 km111-
AMHAzamgarh10:0510:105min182 km-11-
SMZSarai Mir10:4510:472min208 km111-
KRNDKhorason Road11:0511:072min217 km211-
SHGShahganj Jn12:0012:1010min239 km-11-
JNUJaunpur Jn13:0013:022min272 km211-
ZBDZafarabad Jn13:1613:171min278 km211-
MAYMariahu13:4613:482min296 km111-
JNHJanghai Jn14:4114:454min326 km211-
PLPPhulpur15:1215:142min349 km211-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:1516:4025min386 km-11-
STASatna20:3020:355min563 km211-
JBPJabalpur22:5023:0010min752 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn02:3502:4510min998 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:3507:405min1304 km312-
NKNashik Road11:0211:053min1562 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn14:0714:103min1695 km612-
TNAThane14:2714:303min1716 km712-
LTTLokmanyatilak T15:20ends-1733 km412-

Godan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Belthara Road
102 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
137 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
159 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
181 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Sarai Mir
207 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
216 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
237 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur Jn
270 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
276 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Mariahu
294 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
324 km
14:41
14:41
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
4min
Phulpur
347 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
384 km
16:15
16:15
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
25min
Satna
561 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
750 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
995 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1302 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1559 km
11:02
11:02
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1691 km
14:07
14:07
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1709 km
14:27
14:27
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1725 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Godan Express 11056 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Godan Express - 11056 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D3
D2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Godan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGodan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Godan Express 11056 Train Information

Godan Express (11056) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1733 km. The fare classes on 11056 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Godan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Godan Express 11056 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
304 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train toilet is not good
very good train but momediqns are more
very poor cleanliness in this train ... over craud in sleeper like general coach... please this is request don't even travel in this train without any emergency reason. beleive me so much craud sitting near door & washroom area you don't get a chance to go to washroom. very unsatisfied journey in this train.
bahut acchi train hai bahut pyara dress
super nice bhot hi achha hai
no water fan not working and there is no way to g washroom seat are not proper
average time but good 👍
gg gg ha mmmmkjhgww3 tu hi 99 ok nvxs se tyuio
This train is Always Late
Jyada Achcha nahin hai theek hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW