Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

11056 Godan Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
06:40
Gorakhpur Jn
32hr 40min
22 Stops
LTT
15:20
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

11056 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
December 2021
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 5min
Tue, 07 Dec
WL 23
60% Chances
3min
Wed, 08 Dec
WL 18
71% Chances
3min
Fri, 10 Dec
WL 14
79% Chances
3min
Sun, 12 Dec
WL 16
81% Chances
3min
Tue, 14 Dec
WL 16
81% Chances
3min
Wed, 15 Dec
WL 12
86% Chances
3min
Fri, 17 Dec
WL 9
89% Chances
30min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

11056 Schedule & Time Table

11056 - Godan Express runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 4 days of the week. The 11056 mail express train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of 11056 train is 32hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Prayagraj Jn. is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Godan Express - 11056 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Godan Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts06:40-0-11-
DEOSDeoria Sadar07:3507:405min50 km-11-
BLTRBelthara Road08:3008:322min104 km-11-
MAUMau Jn09:1009:155min139 km-11-
MMAMuhammadabad09:3909:412min161 km-11-
AMHAzamgarh10:0510:105min182 km-11-
SMZSarai Mir10:4510:472min208 km-11-
KRNDKhorason Road11:0511:072min217 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn12:0012:1010min239 km-11-
JNUJaunpur Jn13:0013:022min272 km-11-
ZBDZafarabad Jn13:1613:171min278 km-11-
MAYMariahu13:4613:482min296 km-11-
JNHJanghai Jn14:4114:454min326 km-11-
PLPPhulpur15:1215:142min349 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:1516:4025min386 km-11-
STASatna20:3020:355min563 km-11-
JBPJabalpur22:5023:0010min752 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn02:3502:4510min998 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:3507:405min1304 km-12-
NKNashik Road11:0211:053min1562 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn14:0714:103min1695 km-12-
TNAThane14:2714:303min1716 km-12-
LTTLokmanyatilak T15:20ends-1733 km-12-

11056 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Godan Express - 11056 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
On Time
Crossed Shahganj Jn at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
07:07
06:40
27min
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
08:02
07:35
08:06
07:40
26min
-
4min
Belthara Road
102 km
09:10
08:30
09:12
08:32
40min
-
2min
Mau Jn
137 km
09:45
09:10
09:50
09:15
35min
-
5min
Muhammadabad
159 km
10:11
09:39
10:13
09:41
32min
-
2min
Azamgarh
181 km
10:35
10:05
10:41
10:10
31min
-
6min
Sarai Mir
207 km
11:02
10:45
11:04
10:47
17min
-
2min
Khorason Road
216 km
11:15
11:05
11:17
11:07
10min
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
237 km
11:53
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
17min
Jaunpur Jn
270 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
276 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Mariahu
294 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
324 km
14:41
14:41
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
4min
Phulpur
347 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
384 km
16:15
16:15
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
25min
Satna
561 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
750 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
995 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1302 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1559 km
11:02
11:02
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1691 km
14:07
14:07
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1709 km
14:27
14:27
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1725 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

11056 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Godan Express - 11056 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Godan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGodan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Godan Express (11056) Train

11056 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T mail express train and covers a distance of about 1733 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 11056 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gorakhpur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

11056 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
242 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Prince Yadav archestra up jaunpur
topkolopojpjfeafgbcdgjnnnjjjjjiuyffcccvv
good yvyoeyolv oycoyclhvhk guufyfi
nice timeing godan expars
Outstanding service and cleanliness
sabhi bathroom jaam hai. please clean kariye
bahut and the other two are shortlisted and the only
very good train running on time
good verynzbbsjsjsnsjjsnbs
1234567890waseem ahmed 12345
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW