Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11056 Godan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11056 Godan Express train live running status. 11056 Godan Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun. 11056 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 11056 Godan Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 06:40. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 15:20. The total distance covered by Godan Express is 1725 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Godan Express - 11056.
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Belthara Road
102 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
137 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
159 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
181 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Sarai Mir
207 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
216 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
237 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur Jn
270 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
276 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Mariahu
294 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
324 km
14:41
14:41
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
4min
Phulpur
347 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
384 km
16:15
16:15
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
25min
Satna
561 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
750 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
995 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1302 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1559 km
11:02
11:02
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1691 km
14:07
14:07
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1709 km
14:27
14:27
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1725 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11056 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Godan Express 11056 train running or not?

A. Godan Express 11056 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Godan Express 11056 train now?

A. Check the location of Godan Express 11056 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Godan Express 11056 train?

A. The last stop for Godan Express 11056 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 15:20