Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jan Shatabdi 12072 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
J
08:30
Jalna
7hr 50min
8 Stops
CSMT
16:20
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jan Shatabdi 12072 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jan Shatabdi 12072. Check Jan Shatabdi 12072 seat availability from Jalna station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

CC
INR560
2S
INR160
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
TRAIN DEPARTED
15min
Sun, 25 Feb
NOT AVL
15min
Mon, 26 Feb
WL21
47% Chances
15min
Tue, 27 Feb
WL14
69% Chances
15min
Wed, 28 Feb
WL15
76% Chances
15min
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
J
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration7hr 50min
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryNo

Jan Shatabdi 12072 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12072 Jan Shatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalna station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalna and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JJalnastarts08:30-0111On Time
AWBAurangabad09:1509:205min63 km31110min
MMRManmad Jn11:1511:205min176 km511On Time
NKNashik Road12:1712:203min249 km3119min
IGPIgatpuri13:0713:125min300 km3118min
KYNKalyan Jn15:0215:053min383 km51110min
TNAThane15:2315:252min404 km61112min
DRDadar15:4815:502min428 km61111min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T16:20ends-437 km17115min

Jan Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Reached C Shivaji Mah T at 16:26
Refresh
Updated 6hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalna
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
Source
Aurangabad
63 km
09:37
09:15
09:43
09:20
23min
1
6min
Manmad Jn
176 km
11:13
11:15
11:21
11:20
1min
5
8min
Nashik Road
249 km
12:19
12:17
12:22
12:20
2min
3
3min
Igatpuri
300 km
13:07
13:07
13:12
13:12
On Time
3
5min
Kasara
314 km
13:41
14:03
14:06
14:03
3min
-
25min
Kalyan Jn
383 km
15:26
15:02
15:29
15:05
24min
5
3min
Thane
404 km
15:46
15:23
15:48
15:25
23min
6
2min
Dadar
428 km
16:10
15:48
16:12
15:50
22min
6
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
437 km
16:26
16:20
Destination
6min
17
Destination
view full running status

Jan Shatabdi 12072 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jan Shatabdi - 12072 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jalna
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
EOG
Seat Layout
Jan Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutJan Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jan Shatabdi 12072 Train Information

Jan Shatabdi (12072) train runs from Jalna to C Shivaji Mah T. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 437 km. The fare classes on 12072 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jan Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.