Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jan Shatabdi 12072 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
J
08:30
Jalna
7hr 50min
7 Stops
CSMT
16:20
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jan Shatabdi 12072 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NOT AVL
15min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL142
59% Chances
15min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL150
58% Chances
15min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0084
15min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0836
15min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0826
15min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0860
2hr 38min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 745
5hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
J
-
-
-

Jan Shatabdi 12072 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12072 Jan Shatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalna station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalna and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JJalnastarts08:30-0311-
AWBAurangabad09:1509:205min63 km111-
MMRManmad Jn11:1511:205min176 km-11-
NKNashik Road12:1712:203min249 km311-
KYNKalyan Jn15:0215:053min383 km611-
TNAThane15:2315:252min404 km611-
DRDadar15:4815:502min428 km611-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T16:20ends-437 km-11-

Jan Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Jalna at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalna
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Aurangabad
62 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
176 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
249 km
12:17
12:17
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
381 km
15:02
15:02
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
3min
Thane
401 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
425 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
434 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jan Shatabdi 12072 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jan Shatabdi - 12072 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jalna
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
EOG
Seat Layout
Jan Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutJan Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jan Shatabdi 12072 Train Information

Jan Shatabdi (12072) train runs from Jalna to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 437 km. The fare classes on 12072 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jan Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jan Shatabdi 12072 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
150 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tea and coffee is very bad taste is very bad and mix lot of water and take 20 rupees par par cup and not give taste
it,s very good train but signal are red can be delay very late but I give 3 star
very good train very clean & neet i like that
12072 jan shatabdi express is always on time
My most favorite train!!!
My most favorite train!!!
My most favorite train!!!
My most favorite train!!!
My most favorite train!!!
My most favorite train!!!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW