Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12072 Jan Shatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12072 Jan Shatabdi train live running status. 12072 Jan Shatabdi train runs from Jalna (J) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12072 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12072 Jan Shatabdi from Jalna is 08:32. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 16:20. The total distance covered by Jan Shatabdi is 434 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jalna to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jan Shatabdi - 12072.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Jalna at 08:32
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalna
-
Source
08:32
08:30
2min
-
Source
Aurangabad
62 km
09:25
09:15
09:30
09:20
10min
-
5min
Manmad Jn
176 km
11:25
11:15
11:30
11:20
10min
-
5min
Nashik Road
249 km
12:27
12:17
12:30
12:20
10min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
381 km
15:12
15:02
15:15
15:05
10min
-
3min
Thane
401 km
15:33
15:23
15:35
15:25
10min
-
2min
Dadar
425 km
15:58
15:48
16:00
15:50
10min
-
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
434 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12072 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jan Shatabdi 12072 train running or not?

A. Jan Shatabdi 12072 train starts from Jalna at 08:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jan Shatabdi 12072 train now?

A. Check the location of Jan Shatabdi 12072 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jan Shatabdi 12072 train?

A. The last stop for Jan Shatabdi 12072 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 16:20