Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12072 Jan Shatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12072 Jan Shatabdi train live running status. 12072 Jan Shatabdi train runs from Hingoli Deccan (HNL) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12072 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12072 Jan Shatabdi from Hingoli Deccan is 04:20. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 17:48. The total distance covered by Jan Shatabdi is 660 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hingoli Deccan to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jan Shatabdi - 12072.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Overall delay: 58min
Reached C Shivaji Mah T at 17:48
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hingoli Deccan
-
Source
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
Source
Basmat
59 km
05:20
04:59
05:22
05:00
22min
1
2min
Purna Jn
81 km
05:45
05:35
05:57
05:45
12min
4
12min
Parbhani Jn
109 km
06:23
06:23
06:27
06:25
2min
3
4min
Selu
152 km
07:01
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
1
9min
Partur
179 km
07:46
07:29
07:48
07:30
18min
1
2min
Jalna
224 km
08:30
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
30min
Aurangabad
287 km
09:59
09:45
10:06
09:50
16min
3
7min
Manmad Jn
400 km
11:33
11:45
11:59
11:50
9min
5
26min
Nashik Road
473 km
12:57
12:42
13:03
12:45
18min
3
6min
Igatpuri
523 km
13:49
13:47
14:28
13:52
36min
3
39min
Kasara
537 km
15:05
14:10
15:09
14:10
59min
-
4min
Kalyan Jn
607 km
16:31
15:38
16:33
15:40
53min
5
2min
Thane
627 km
16:54
16:00
16:56
16:02
54min
6
2min
Dadar
651 km
17:28
16:28
17:30
16:30
1hr
6
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
660 km
17:48
16:50
Destination
58min
17
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Jan Shatabdi 12072 train running or not?

A. Jan Shatabdi 12072 train starts from Hingoli Deccan at 04:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jan Shatabdi 12072 train now?

A. Check the location of Jan Shatabdi 12072 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jan Shatabdi 12072 train?

A. The last stop for Jan Shatabdi 12072 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 17:48