Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17618 Tapovan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17618 Tapovan Express train live running status. 17618 Tapovan Express train runs from H Sahib Nanded (NED) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17618 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 17618 Tapovan Express from H Sahib Nanded is 10:05. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 21:55. The total distance covered by Tapovan Express is 608 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Sahib Nanded to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tapovan Express - 17618.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Yet to start from H Sahib Nanded at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
58 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Manwath Road
86 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
Selu
101 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Partur
128 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
173 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
236 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Lasur
269 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Rotegaon
296 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Manmad Jn
349 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Lasalgaon
374 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Niphad
390 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Nashik Road
422 km
18:02
18:02
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
3min
Devlali
428 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Igatpuri
473 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
554 km
20:37
20:37
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
3min
Thane
574 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
599 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
608 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17618 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tapovan Express 17618 train running or not?

A. Tapovan Express 17618 train starts from H Sahib Nanded at 10:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tapovan Express 17618 train now?

A. Check the location of Tapovan Express 17618 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tapovan Express 17618 train?

A. The last stop for Tapovan Express 17618 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 21:55