Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Tapovan Express 17618 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
10:05
H Sahib Nanded
11hr 50min
19 Stops
CSMT
21:55
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tapovan Express 17618 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tapovan Express 17618. Check Tapovan Express 17618 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
CC
INR730
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
WL79
68% Chances
1hr 11min
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration11hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tapovan Express 17618 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17618 Tapovan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts10:05-0-11-
PAUPurna Jn10:3610:382min31 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn11:1311:152min59 km-11-
MVOManwath Road11:3511:361min87 km-11-
SELUSelu11:4911:501min102 km-11-
PTUPartur12:1412:151min129 km-11-
JJalna13:0813:102min174 km-11-
AWBAurangabad14:3014:355min237 km-11-
LSRLasur15:0415:051min270 km-11-
RGORotegaon15:2915:301min298 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn16:5017:0010min350 km-11-
LSLasalgaon17:1917:201min375 km-11-
NRNiphad17:3417:351min392 km-11-
NKNashik Road18:0218:053min423 km-11-
DVLDevlali18:1318:152min429 km-11-
IGPIgatpuri18:5519:005min474 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn20:3720:403min557 km-11-
TNAThane20:5821:002min577 km611-
DRDadar21:2321:252min601 km611-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T21:55ends-610 km-11-

Tapovan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Crossed Aurangabad at 14:58
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
10:08
10:05
3min
2
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
10:34
10:36
10:40
10:38
2min
1
6min
Parbhani Jn
58 km
11:10
11:13
11:19
11:15
4min
3
9min
Manwath Road
86 km
11:39
11:35
11:44
11:36
8min
2
5min
Selu
101 km
11:56
11:49
12:00
11:50
10min
1
4min
Partur
128 km
12:33
12:14
12:35
12:15
20min
1
2min
Jalna
173 km
13:18
13:08
13:24
13:10
14min
1
6min
Aurangabad
236 km
14:47
14:30
14:58
14:35
23min
1
11min
Lasur
269 km
15:25
15:04
15:25
15:05
21min
1
-
Rotegaon
296 km
15:45
15:29
15:47
15:30
16min
1
2min
Manmad Jn
349 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
4
10min
Lasalgaon
374 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
1min
Niphad
390 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:35
On Time
3
2min
Nashik Road
422 km
18:02
18:02
18:08
18:05
On Time
3
6min
Devlali
428 km
18:13
18:13
18:17
18:15
On Time
2
4min
Igatpuri
473 km
18:58
18:55
19:07
19:00
3min
3
9min
Kalyan Jn
554 km
20:49
20:37
20:52
20:40
12min
6
3min
Thane
574 km
21:10
20:58
21:12
21:00
12min
6
2min
Dadar
599 km
21:34
21:23
21:36
21:25
11min
6
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
608 km
22:06
21:55
Destination
11min
13
Destination
view full running status

Tapovan Express 17618 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tapovan Express - 17618 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
D1
D2
C1
C2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tapovan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTapovan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tapovan Express 17618 Train Information

Tapovan Express (17618) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 610 km. The fare classes on 17618 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tapovan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tapovan Express 17618 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
201 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
you can't even board the reservation coach, so much rush. Even if you manage to board, you will not be able to reach your reserved seat
good train By all pasanger good clin and good coach
Train clean for every day.
All passnger in all coach
need improvement need improvement need improvement
अजिबात सफाई नाही आणि 10-12 मी उशीर लावला सीट्स comfort पण नाहीये बसन्या साठी सीट फार अरुंद आहेत दूर च्या प्रवासाला त्रास दायक आहे महासत्ता बनत आहे म्हणे भारत ज्यांना असे वाटते त्यांनी आधी अश्या रेल्वे मधून प्रवास करावा
bakwasss trainnn ..never being on timeee ridiculous
dirty and verg bad experience
Very dirty train.. All compartments are general compartments. no use of making reservation.
Very dirty train.. All compartments are general compartments. no use of making reservation.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW