Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Ned Ltt Express 11012 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
06:30
H Sahib Nanded
17hr 15min
15 Stops
LTT
23:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Ltt Express 11012 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Ltt Express 11012. Check Ned Ltt Express 11012 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1485
3A
INR1030
CC
INR825
SL
INR380
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops15
Duration17hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ned Ltt Express 11012 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11012 Ned Ltt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts06:30-0111On Time
PAUPurna Jn06:5506:572min30 km411On Time
PBNParbhani Jn07:5007:522min59 km-11On Time
GNHGangakher08:2408:251min93 km111On Time
PRLIParli Vaijnath09:2009:4020min123 km311On Time
PNFPangaon10:3010:311min158 km111On Time
LTRRLatur Road11:2011:3010min186 km111On Time
LURLatur12:1512:205min219 km-11On Time
UMDUsmanabad13:4513:483min298 km-11On Time
BTWBarsi Town14:2614:282min334 km111On Time
KWVKurduvadi15:2015:255min371 km411On Time
PUNEPune Jn19:5019:555min555 km111On Time
LNLLonavala20:5320:552min619 km111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn22:2722:303min693 km71118min
TNAThane22:5322:552min711 km81128min
LTTLokmanyatilak T23:45ends-728 km-11On Time

Ned Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
01-12-2022
Yet to start from H Sahib Nanded at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 41hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
58 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Gangakher
93 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
122 km
09:20
09:20
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
20min
Pangaon
158 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
185 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Latur
218 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Usmanabad
297 km
13:45
13:45
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
3min
Barsi Town
333 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
371 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
554 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
618 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
692 km
22:27
22:27
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
3min
Thane
711 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
727 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ned Ltt Express 11012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Ltt Express - 11012 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ned Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Ltt Express 11012 Train Information

Ned Ltt Express (11012) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 728 km. The fare classes on 11012 train are 2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Ltt Express 11012 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train the on time and cleanless
train is perfect on time no delay experience great journey
Very beautifull best nice one
very bakwas train its take that kind of stop which is not required in list ....dont travel guys
Indian rallway best sarvice
general coach has so many cockroaches,just walking on the floor,please have it cleaned...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW