Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Dhule Csmt Exp 11012 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHI
06:30
Dhule
7hr 45min
13 Stops
CSMT
14:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dhule Csmt Exp 11012 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dhule Csmt Exp 11012. Check Dhule Csmt Exp 11012 seat availability from Dhule station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

2S
INR140
CC
INR520
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DHI
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dhule Csmt Exp 11012 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11012 Dhule Csmt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dhule station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dhule and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHIDhulestarts06:30-0111On Time
SHFShirud07:0407:051min21 km111On Time
JMDJamdha07:1907:201min43 km111On Time
CSNChalisgaon Jn07:3707:403min57 km311On Time
NGNNandgaon08:0308:052min99 km211On Time
MMRManmad Jn08:4008:455min124 km411On Time
LSLasalgaon09:0409:051min149 km211On Time
NRNiphad09:1609:182min166 km111On Time
NKNashik Road09:3809:402min197 km411On Time
IGPIgatpuri10:3010:355min248 km111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn12:2312:252min331 km711On Time
TNAThane12:4612:482min351 km811On Time
DRDadar13:1213:153min375 km611On Time
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T14:15ends-384 km1411On Time

Dhule Csmt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Dhule at 06:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhule
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Shirud
21 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Jamdha
43 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
57 km
07:37
07:37
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
3min
Nandgaon
99 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
124 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Lasalgaon
149 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Niphad
166 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
197 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Igatpuri
248 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
331 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Thane
351 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
375 km
13:12
13:12
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
384 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dhule Csmt Exp 11012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dhule Csmt Exp - 11012 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhule
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dhule Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhule Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dhule Csmt Exp 11012 Train Information

Dhule Csmt Exp (11012) train runs from Dhule to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 384 km. The fare classes on 11012 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dhule Csmt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Dhule to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
Dhule to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Dhule to Mumbai