Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp 12168 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
10:10
Banaras
26hr 20min
12 Stops
LTT
12:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp 12168 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp 12168. Check Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp 12168 seat availability from Banaras station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3995
2A
INR2330
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NOT AVL
27min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL4
92% Chances
27min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL7
80% Chances
27min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL5
80% Chances
27min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL5
80% Chances
27min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL5
80% Chances
27min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL 3
92% Chances
35min
Wed, 14 Dec
WL3
92% Chances
5hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration26hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp 12168 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12168 Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts10:10-0-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn10:2510:3510min4 km111-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki13:4313:452min161 km311-
MKPManikpur16:0316:052min252 km111-
STASatna17:1017:155min330 km111-
KTEKatni18:3018:355min428 km511-
JBPJabalpur20:0020:1010min519 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn00:3000:4010min764 km-12-
KNWKhandwa03:2203:253min947 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn05:1005:155min1071 km412-
NKNashik Road08:5008:555min1328 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn11:3211:353min1462 km612-
LTTLokmanyatilak T12:30ends-1499 km112-

Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 21hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
159 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
252 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Satna
329 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Katni
428 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
519 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
763 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
946 km
03:22
03:22
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1070 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1327 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1459 km
11:32
11:32
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1494 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp 12168 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp - 12168 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsbs Ltt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp 12168 Train Information

Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp (12168) train runs from Banaras to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1499 km. The fare classes on 12168 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp 12168 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
390 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mo cleanliness in bathroom and seat
Bad times for journey this tren
tomorrow im going to ltt🤘
nice junnry best sarvice best train
maximum train delayed but timing is right. Toilet is dirty
very nice train and good service 👌 🚆😊
train service is good. & improve more service
ek hi kami h tt jo rat ko ate h wo achha nhi lgta h
very nice train I really liked it!!!!😊
pls upgrade toilet systems and water supply. water supply are not available 8 hours are done
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW