Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12168 Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12168 Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp train live running status. 12168 Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12168 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12168 Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp from Banaras is 10:10. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 12:30. The total distance covered by Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp is 1494 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp - 12168.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 25hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
159 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
252 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Satna
329 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Katni
428 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
519 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
763 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
946 km
03:22
03:22
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1070 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1327 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1459 km
11:32
11:32
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1494 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12168 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp 12168 train running or not?

A. Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp 12168 train starts from Banaras at 10:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp 12168 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp 12168 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp 12168 train?

A. The last stop for Bsbs Ltt Sf Exp 12168 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 12:30