Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Pbh Ltt Express 12174 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBH
01:50
Partapgarh Jn
27hr 40min
12 Stops
LTT
05:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbh Ltt Express 12174 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL18
78% Chances
46min
Tue, 24 May
WL 13
90% Chances
10min
Thu, 26 May
WL 16
89% Chances
10min
Tue, 31 May
WL 11
93% Chances
10min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL5
96% Chances
7min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL10
95% Chances
7min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL10
96% Chances
7min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
7min
Thu, 16 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
7min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 001
7min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 0009
49min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 0004
49min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
PBH
-
-
-

Pbh Ltt Express 12174 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pbh Ltt Express - 12174 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pbh Ltt Express 12174 runs from Partapgarh Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 2 days. The Pbh Ltt Express 12174 mail express departs from Partapgarh Jn at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Pbh Ltt Express train is 27hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pbh Ltt Express - 12174 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pbh Ltt Express has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr,Bhopal Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pbh Ltt Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBHPartapgarh Jnstarts01:50-0-11-
AMEAmethi02:3302:352min36 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:2803:302min96 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr05:4005:5010min173 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central07:5007:555min247 km-11-
ORAIOrai09:4009:422min353 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs11:4011:455min467 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn16:0516:1510min758 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:3022:355min1156 km-11-
NKNashik Road01:5702:003min1413 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn04:2204:253min1547 km-12-
TNAThane04:4304:452min1567 km-12-
LTTLokmanyatilak T05:30ends-1585 km-12-

Pbh Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Partapgarh Jn at 01:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Partapgarh Jn
-
Source
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
Source
Amethi
35 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
95 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
173 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
245 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Orai
351 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
465 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
757 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1155 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1413 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1545 km
04:22
04:22
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1563 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1579 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pbh Ltt Express 12174 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbh Ltt Express - 12174 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Partapgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Pbh Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbh Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbh Ltt Express 12174 Train Information

Pbh Ltt Express (12174) train runs from Partapgarh Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1585 km. The fare classes on 12174 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbh Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbh Ltt Express 12174 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
162 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train from bhopal to ltt
ye train pbh me late pahunchti hai time change karne ki jarooraton hai
best train and rich on time
bekar timing nahi sahi hi 1 hours late hi rahta hi
it's very nice and comfortable thanks 👍 ixigo
12 Hours delay/late. all switches are either broken or not working. windows condition Is also very poor. it's like travelling in a 1990's train coach. If you get take another train As well as this is my last journey in this train fed-up with this train
very gooooooood train i like it
................................
very bad train ot timings
good but some time train got late from kanpur to Pratapgarh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW