Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Devagiri Exp 17058 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
13:25
Secunderabad Jn
17hr 45min
25 Stops
CSMT
07:10
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Devagiri Exp 17058 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2845
2A
INR1675
2S
INR245
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
WL3
93% Chances
1hr 21min
Wed, 10 Aug
WL5
92% Chances
1hr 21min
Thu, 11 Aug
WL4
93% Chances
1hr 21min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL2
93% Chances
1hr 21min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL4
93% Chances
1hr 21min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL2
93% Chances
1hr 21min
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
SC
-
-
-

Devagiri Exp 17058 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17058 Devagiri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts13:25-0511-
BMOBolarum13:4413:451min14 km211-
MZLMirzapalli14:2914:301min73 km111-
AKEAkanapet14:3914:401min82 km-11-
KMCKamareddi14:5815:002min109 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn15:5816:002min161 km111-
BSXBasar16:2816:302min190 km211-
DABDharmabad16:3916:401min200 km111-
UMRIUmri17:3417:351min230 km111-
MUEMudkhed18:1318:152min249 km111-
NEDH Sahib Nanded18:4818:502min272 km111-
PAUPurna Jn19:3819:402min302 km211-
PBNParbhani Jn20:2020:222min331 km311-
MVOManwath Road20:4520:461min358 km-11-
SELUSelu21:0421:051min373 km-11-
PTUPartur21:2921:301min400 km-11-
JJalna22:1322:152min445 km211-
AWBAurangabad23:2023:255min508 km211-
LSRLasur23:5823:591min541 km-11-
RGORotegaon00:2500:261min569 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn01:4001:5010min621 km512-
NKNashik Road02:5503:005min694 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn05:5205:553min828 km612-
TNAThane06:1006:122min848 km612-
DRDadar06:3906:423min873 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T07:10ends-881 km1612-

Devagiri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Bolarum
13 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
71 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
82 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
108 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
160 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Basar
190 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmabad
200 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Umri
229 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
249 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
271 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
301 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
330 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Manwath Road
357 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Selu
372 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Partur
400 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
444 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
507 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Lasur
541 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
Rotegaon
568 km
00:25
00:25
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
1min
Manmad Jn
619 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Nashik Road
692 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
824 km
05:52
05:52
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
3min
Thane
842 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
866 km
06:39
06:39
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
875 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Devagiri Exp 17058 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Devagiri Exp - 17058 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
H1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Devagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDevagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Devagiri Exp 17058 Train Information

Devagiri Exp (17058) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 881 km. The fare classes on 17058 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Devagiri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Devagiri Exp 17058 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
237 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not for recommend this route very rush,go for another route.
needed to be better not that much good
General passengers are travelling in reservation. No checking done very bad condition please look after it.
aur fast ho to accha hai
No linen provided in this train.
it is just like sleepers
gantaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
हम से ट्रेन का टिकट नहीं हो रहा है इसकी जानकारी चाहिए
all sleeper coaches like general coach very bad conditions no body care of reserveation
Good train for mumbai always full due rlwl quota limited seats from selu, pbn ,ned, awb , injustice to marathwada
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW