Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Devagiri Exp 17058 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
13:25
Secunderabad Jn
17hr 45min
25 Stops
CSMT
07:10
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Devagiri Exp 17058 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2845
2A
INR1675
2S
INR245
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
WL4
93% Chances
6hr 53min
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 1
96% Chances
6hr 57min
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
9hr 24min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
SC
-
-
-

Devagiri Exp 17058 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Devagiri Exp - 17058 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Devagiri Exp 17058 runs from Secunderabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Devagiri Exp 17058 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 01:25 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Devagiri Exp train is 17hr 45min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Devagiri Exp - 17058 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Devagiri Exp has the longest halt time at Manmad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Devagiri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts13:25-0711-
BMOBolarum13:4413:451min14 km211-
MZLMirzapalli14:2914:301min73 km111-
AKEAkanapet14:3914:401min82 km-11-
KMCKamareddi14:5815:002min109 km111-
NZBNizamabad Jn15:5816:002min161 km111-
BSXBasar16:2816:302min190 km111-
DABDharmabad16:3916:401min200 km111-
UMRIUmri17:3417:351min230 km111-
MUEMudkhed18:1318:152min249 km111-
NEDH Sahib Nanded18:4818:502min272 km111-
PAUPurna Jn19:3819:402min302 km211-
PBNParbhani Jn20:2020:222min331 km311-
MVOManwath Road20:4520:461min358 km-11-
SELUSelu21:0421:051min373 km-11-
PTUPartur21:2921:301min400 km-11-
JJalna22:1322:152min445 km111-
AWBAurangabad23:2023:255min508 km211-
LSRLasur23:5823:591min541 km-11-
RGORotegaon00:2500:261min569 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn01:4001:5010min621 km512-
NKNashik Road02:5503:005min694 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn05:5205:553min828 km612-
TNAThane06:1006:122min848 km612-
DRDadar06:3906:423min873 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T07:10ends-881 km1612-

Devagiri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
13:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Bolarum
-
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapalli
-
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Akanapet
-
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kamareddi
-
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nizamabad Jn
-
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Basar
-
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmabad
-
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Umri
-
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mudkhed
-
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
H Sahib Nanded
-
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Purna Jn
-
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Parbhani Jn
-
20:20
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Manwath Road
-
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
Selu
-
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Partur
-
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jalna
-
22:13
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Aurangabad
-
23:20
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Lasur
-
23:58
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
Rotegaon
-
00:25
00:26
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
-
01:40
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
-
02:55
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
05:52
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Thane
-
06:10
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dadar
-
06:39
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
C Shivaji Mah T
875 km
07:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Devagiri Exp 17058 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Devagiri Exp - 17058 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
H1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Devagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDevagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Devagiri Exp 17058 Train Information

Devagiri Exp (17058) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 881 km. The fare classes on 17058 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Devagiri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Devagiri Exp 17058 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
233 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gantaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
हम से ट्रेन का टिकट नहीं हो रहा है इसकी जानकारी चाहिए
all sleeper coaches like general coach very bad conditions no body care of reserveation
Good train for mumbai always full due rlwl quota limited seats from selu, pbn ,ned, awb , injustice to marathwada
Good train for mumbai always full due rlwl quota limited seats from selu, pbn ,ned, awb , injustice to marathwada
Good train for mumbai always full due rlwl quota limited seats from selu, pbn ,ned, awb , injustice to marathwada
Good train for mumbai always full due rlwl quota limited seats from selu, pbn ,ned, awb , injustice to marathwada
most of the time it's late 30 to 50 minutes ,should have to Improve....
Good train for mumbai always full due rlwl quota limited seats from selu, pbn ,ned, awb , injustice to marathwada
Good train for mumbai always full due rlwl quota limited seats from selu, pbn ,ned, awb , injustice to marathwada
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW