Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Sln Ltt Sf Exp 12144 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
04:05
Sultanpur
27hr 20min
13 Stops
LTT
07:25
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sln Ltt Sf Exp 12144 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2425
2S
INR370
3A
INR1670
SL
INR630
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
5hr 4min
Tue, 24 May
WL 9
86% Chances
1hr 11min
Tue, 31 May
WL 10
89% Chances
1hr 11min
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
WL 9
92% Chances
1hr 11min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL 3
96% Chances
1hr 11min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 0014
1hr 11min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 0021
1hr 11min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
SLN
-
-
-

Sln Ltt Sf Exp 12144 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sln Ltt Sf Exp - 12144 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sln Ltt Sf Exp 12144 runs from Sultanpur to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Sln Ltt Sf Exp 12144 mail express departs from Sultanpur at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of Sln Ltt Sf Exp train is 27hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sln Ltt Sf Exp - 12144 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sln Ltt Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr,Bhopal Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sln Ltt Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts04:05-0-11-
MFKAMusafir Khana04:2904:301min32 km-11-
NHHNihalgarh04:4604:482min51 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr06:4506:5510min140 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central08:2508:305min214 km-11-
ORAIOrai10:2810:302min320 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs12:4012:488min434 km-11-
BINABina Jn15:3015:355min586 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn17:2017:3010min725 km-11-
KNWKhandwa22:2022:233min1000 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:1200:153min1123 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn02:3002:322min1307 km-12-
NKNashik Road03:3003:355min1380 km-12-
LTTLokmanyatilak T07:25ends-1551 km-12-

Sln Ltt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 55min
Crossed Lucknow Nr at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
Source
Musafir Khana
31 km
05:10
04:29
05:11
04:30
41min
-
1min
Nihalgarh
50 km
05:30
04:46
05:32
04:48
44min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
139 km
07:30
06:45
07:50
06:55
55min
-
20min
Kanpur Central
211 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Orai
317 km
11:04
10:28
11:05
10:30
36min
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
431 km
12:40
12:40
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
8min
Bina Jn
584 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
723 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
998 km
22:20
22:20
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1122 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
1306 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1379 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Lokmanyatilak T
1546 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sln Ltt Sf Exp 12144 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sln Ltt Sf Exp - 12144 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Sln Ltt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Ltt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sln Ltt Sf Exp 12144 Train Information

Sln Ltt Sf Exp (12144) train runs from Sultanpur to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1551 km. The fare classes on 12144 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sln Ltt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sln Ltt Sf Exp 12144 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train was 5 hour late.. except the time all was good but the lady in 3AC was using my bed sheet.. that disappointed me.. it means the TT didn't come to check out..
this train was 5 hour late.. except the time all was good but the lady in 3AC was using my bed sheet.. that disappointed me.. it means the TT didn't come to check out..
this train was 5 hour late.. except the time all was good but the lady in 3AC was using my bed sheet.. that disappointed me.. it means the TT didn't come to check out..
this train was 5 hour late.. except the time all was good but the lady in 3AC was using my bed sheet.. that disappointed me.. it means the TT didn't come to check out..
train late by 4 hours just another shit services by government companies that's why the fucking privatisation is needed
very beautiful 🥰🥰🥰😻😻😻
this train was 5 hour late.. except the time all was good but the lady in 3AC was using my bed sheet.. that disappointed me.. it means the TT didn't come to check out..
this train was 5 hour late.. except the time all was good but the lady in 3AC was using my bed sheet.. that disappointed me.. it means the TT didn't come to check out..
nice train to travel from U.P
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW