Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12144 Ltt Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12144 Ltt Express train live running status. 12144 Ltt Express train runs from Sultanpur (SLN) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Tue. 12144 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12144 Ltt Express from Sultanpur is 04:05. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 07:46. The total distance covered by Ltt Express is 1553 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sultanpur to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Express - 12144.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 07:46
Refresh
Updated 19hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
04:05
04:05
On Time
3
Source
Musafir Khana
32 km
04:39
04:29
04:42
04:30
12min
1
3min
Nihalgarh
51 km
05:00
04:46
05:03
04:48
15min
1
3min
Lucknow Nr
140 km
06:36
06:30
06:46
06:40
6min
4
10min
Kanpur Central
214 km
08:12
08:25
08:35
08:30
5min
5
23min
Orai
321 km
10:06
09:57
10:10
09:59
11min
3
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
435 km
12:30
12:30
12:38
12:38
On Time
2
8min
Bina Jn
587 km
15:05
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
3
30min
Bhopal Jn
726 km
17:54
17:15
18:03
17:25
38min
1
9min
Khandwa
1001 km
22:05
22:20
22:23
22:23
On Time
1
18min
Bhusaval Jn
1124 km
00:25
00:10
00:39
00:15
24min
1
14min
Manmad Jn
1308 km
03:28
02:30
03:31
02:32
59min
3
3min
Nashik Road
1381 km
04:29
03:30
04:31
03:35
56min
3
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1553 km
07:46
07:25
Destination
21min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12144 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Express 12144 train running or not?

A. Ltt Express 12144 train starts from Sultanpur at 04:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Express 12144 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Express 12144 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Express 12144 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Express 12144 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 07:46